VELLORA IMPACT last traded at ₹12.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +17.4%, three months the stock moved -28.6%, year the stock moved -30.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.61 – ₹24.72, with the latest close 47.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Pratiksha Chemicals Ltd is in the manufacturing business of Pigment Green 7 & Copper Phthalocyanine Green Crude.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PCL is an Ahmedabad-based company which operates in the colour pigment manufacturing industry.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VELLORA IMPACT reported sales of ₹141.92 crore (+12029.9%) and net profit of ₹7.90 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 141.92 | 7.98 | 5.62 | 7.90 | 14.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.18 | 0.60 | 50.85 | 0.21 | 0.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.16 | 0.12 | 75.00 | 0.09 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.17 | -0.73 | -33.64 | 6.60 | 11.85 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.17 | -2.10 | -179.49 | -2.11 | -3.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.47 | -4.53 | -963.83 | -1.96 | -3.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.68 | -0.44 | -26.19 | -0.42 | -0.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.66 | 0.02 | 1.20 | -0.13 | -0.23 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.7% | -38.0% | -88.3% | -48.2% | +30.7% | -90.5% | +151.1% | +12029.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -88.9% | -414.3% | -2365.0% | -1266.7% | -3750.0% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -750.0% | -2200.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -675.0% | -1975.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 1.2% | -26.2% | -963.8% | -179.5% | -33.6% | 75.0% | 50.9% | 5.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), VELLORA IMPACT reported sales of ₹4.67 crore (-22.9%) and net profit of ₹4.99 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.67 | -2.12 | -45.40 | 4.99 | 8.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.06 | -4.77 | -78.71 | -7.66 | -13.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 10.30 | 0.69 | 6.70 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.73 | 0.43 | 4.42 | 0.09 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2022 | 16.43 | 0.92 | 5.60 | 0.52 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.35 | 0.74 | 6.52 | 0.47 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 16.07 | 0.50 | 3.11 | -0.16 | -0.29 |
| Mar 2019 | 11.59 | 0.54 | 4.66 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.3% | +38.7% | -29.4% | +44.8% | -40.8% | +5.9% | -41.2% | -22.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.5% | -7.4% | +48.0% | +24.3% | -53.3% | +60.5% | -791.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | -1700.0% | – | +10.6% | -82.7% | -44.4% | -15420.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | -1550.0% | – | +10.7% | -82.8% | -43.8% | -15377.8% | – |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 3.1% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 6.7% | -78.7% | -45.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for VELLORA IMPACT.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vellora Impact appoints new statutory auditor after resignation - scanx.trade
VELLORA IMPACT shares were last quoted at ₹12.95 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
VELLORA IMPACT has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.92. The industry P/E is 4.74.
The 52-week high of VELLORA IMPACT is ₹27.75 and the 52-week low is ₹10.26.
The market capitalisation of VELLORA IMPACT is about ₹7.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VELLORA IMPACT reported sales of ₹141.92 crore (+12029.9%) and net profit of ₹7.90 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 3.12% of VELLORA IMPACT.
VELLORA IMPACT belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.