Vega Jewellers last traded at ₹61.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -0.8%, year the stock moved +60.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹38.66 – ₹65.04, with the latest close 4.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Vega Jewellers Ltd is in the business of jewellery retailing.[1]
Business Overview:[1] VJL is in the business of design and retail of fine jewellery, including gold, diamond, platinum, and gemstone collections. It operates across Telangana, Andhra Pradesh with retail stores, and limited exports to the USA
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vega Jewellers reported sales of ₹196.00 crore (+78.2%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+233.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 196.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2026 | 183.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.34 |
| Dec 2025 | 137.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 1.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 167.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 110.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.00 | 0.00 | -4.80 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | +2640.0% | +3560.0% | +78.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +216.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +233.3% |
| EPS growth | – | +84.0% | -90.5% | +258.8% | +800.0% | +245.7% | +3250.0% | +236.1% |
| OPM % | – | 2.8% | -4.8% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vega Jewellers reported sales of ₹597.00 crore (+5696.1%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+12005.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 597.00 | 41.00 | 7.00 | 23.00 | 4.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.30 | -0.11 | -1.07 | 0.19 | 3.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.11 | – | 0.16 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -0.20 | – | -0.38 | -7.92 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.06 | -0.06 | -100.00 | 0.15 | 3.12 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.08 | -0.12 | -5.77 | -0.06 | -1.25 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.57 | -0.18 | -5.04 | -0.19 | -3.96 |
| Mar 2019 | 25.13 | 0.46 | 1.83 | 0.37 | 7.71 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -34.1% | -85.8% | -41.7% | -97.1% | -100.0% | – | – | +5696.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.0% | -139.1% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -151.4% | – | – | -353.3% | – | +18.8% | +12005.3% |
| EPS growth | – | -151.4% | – | – | -353.8% | – | +18.9% | +12.6% |
| OPM % | 1.8% | -5.0% | -5.8% | -100.0% | – | – | -1.1% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vega Jewellers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vega Jewellers.
Vega Jewellers shares were last quoted at ₹61.95 (-4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vega Jewellers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.46. The industry P/E is 33.08.
The 52-week high of Vega Jewellers is ₹65.04 and the 52-week low is ₹38.66.
The market capitalisation of Vega Jewellers is about ₹330.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vega Jewellers reported sales of ₹196.00 crore (+78.2%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+233.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 71.15% of Vega Jewellers.
Vega Jewellers belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.