Veerkrupa Jewellers last traded at ₹0.46 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.0%, three months the stock moved -32.4%, year the stock moved -50.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.45 – ₹0.90, with the latest close 48.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Veerkrupa Jewellers Ltd is in the business of retailing and wholesaling of jewellery.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) VKJL sells jewellery made from gold, silver, and studded materials. b) The company's product range includes items featuring: - Diamonds - Platinum - Other precious and semi-precious stones c) Its design portfolio covers designer, traditional, modern, and hybrid jewellery styles. d) The company sells its products in the northeast of central Ahmedabad- Naroda and Narol, and the adjoining areas. e) Its gold jewellery is hallmarked by BIS except gold jewellery weighing less than 2 grams, which is not required to be hallmarked.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Veerkrupa Jewellers reported sales of ₹34.86 crore (+694.1%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (-39.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 34.86 | 0.11 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 24.53 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.99 | 0.25 | 1.19 | 0.18 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.39 | 0.30 | 6.83 | 0.23 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2023 | 9.47 | 0.09 | 0.95 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.86 | 0.07 | 0.51 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2022 | 4.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -47.0% | +67.4% | +51.4% | +159.0% | +694.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +257.1% | -66.7% | -63.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +260.0% | -71.4% | -39.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -100.0% | -50.0% |
| OPM % | 6.8% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 0.1% | 0.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Veerkrupa Jewellers reported sales of ₹59.39 crore (+103.0%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (-5.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 59.39 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 29.26 | 0.25 | 0.85 | 0.18 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.85 | 0.31 | 2.24 | 0.24 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 18.80 | 0.06 | 0.32 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 12.26 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 4.63 | 0.03 | 0.65 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.95 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.62 | 0.18 | 11.11 | 0.08 | – |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +575.9% | -57.7% | +164.8% | +53.3% | -26.3% | +111.3% | +103.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -94.4% | +200.0% | +33.3% | +50.0% | +416.7% | -19.4% | -44.0% |
| Net profit growth | -87.5% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +300.0% | +500.0% | -25.0% | -5.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | -50.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 0.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 2.2% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Veerkrupa Jewellers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Veerkrupa Jewellers.
Veerkrupa Jewellers shares were last quoted at ₹0.46 (+2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Veerkrupa Jewellers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 48.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.47. The industry P/E is 55.33.
The 52-week high of Veerkrupa Jewellers is ₹0.95 and the 52-week low is ₹0.44.
The market capitalisation of Veerkrupa Jewellers is about ₹6.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Veerkrupa Jewellers reported sales of ₹34.86 crore (+694.1%) and net profit of ₹0.14 crore (-39.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Veerkrupa Jewellers has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 62.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 26.77% of Veerkrupa Jewellers.
Veerkrupa Jewellers belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.