Vedant Asset

Finance - Others
₹51.73
-5.00%
Prev close ₹54.45
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Vedant Asset Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Vedant Asset →

Vedant Asset Share Price Chart

Vedant Asset last traded at ₹51.73 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -22.5%, three months the stock moved +28.2%, year the stock moved +29.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.30 – ₹73.06, with the latest close 29.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Vedant Asset

Incorporated in 2015, Vedant Asset Ltd is in the business of providing banking correspondence services[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] a) VAL provides investment avenues for private and rural investors. b) It provides various tools and information about various funds and fund managers for fund selection and execution. c) Company handles an AUM of 100+ Cr, and over 500 clients d) Company provides banking correspondence services in association with various banks and managing funds of investors with various mutual fund houses. The company earns revenue from brokerage and commission by providing these services.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹17.59 Cr
52W High₹93.60
52W Low₹33
P/E Ratio53.08
P/B Ratio3.13
EPS₹1.20
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)30%
Profit Growth (3yr)15%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vedant Asset reported sales of ₹2.68 crore (+87.4%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Vedant Asset quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262.680.186.720.180.65
Sep 20252.070.199.180.220.80
Mar 20251.920.168.330.030.11
Sep 20241.470.032.040.190.69
Mar 20241.43-0.19-13.290.120.43
Sep 20231.110.032.700.120.43
Mar 20230.960.066.250.090.33
Sep 20221.010.1918.810.170.85
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+134.4%+45.5%+100.0%+86.5%+87.4%
Operating profit growth-2000.0%-84.2%+166.7%+533.3%–
Net profit growth+500.0%+11.8%-66.7%+83.3%+50.0%
EPS growth-56.6%-18.8%-66.7%+86.0%+51.2%
OPM %-13.3%2.0%8.3%9.2%6.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vedant Asset reported sales of ₹4.75 crore (+40.1%) and net profit of ₹0.40 crore (+81.8%), compared with the previous year.

Vedant Asset annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20264.750.377.790.401.45
Mar 20253.390.195.600.220.80
Mar 20242.54-0.17-6.690.240.87
Mar 20232.140.4119.160.260.94
Mar 20221.590.2012.580.150.75
Mar 20211.010.065.940.094.47
Mar 20200.600.1016.670.03300.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+68.3%+57.4%+34.6%+18.7%+33.5%+40.1%
Operating profit growth-40.0%+233.3%+105.0%-141.5%–+94.7%
Net profit growth+200.0%+66.7%+73.3%-7.7%-8.3%+81.8%
EPS growth-98.5%-83.2%+25.3%-7.4%-8.0%+81.2%
OPM %5.9%12.6%19.2%-6.7%5.6%7.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.16%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Vedant Asset.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Vedant Asset today?

Vedant Asset shares were last quoted at ₹51.73 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Vedant Asset?

Vedant Asset has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 53.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.13. The industry P/E is 40.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Vedant Asset?

The 52-week high of Vedant Asset is ₹93.60 and the 52-week low is ₹33.00.

What is the market cap of Vedant Asset?

The market capitalisation of Vedant Asset is about ₹17.59 crore.

How did Vedant Asset perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vedant Asset reported sales of ₹2.68 crore (+87.4%) and net profit of ₹0.18 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Vedant Asset a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vedant Asset has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Vedant Asset?

Promoters hold about 73.16% of Vedant Asset.

Which sector does Vedant Asset belong to?

Vedant Asset belongs to the Finance - Others sector.

Other Finance - Others stocks

All Finance - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Vedant Asset →