Pine Labs last traded at ₹162.28 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved +17.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹137.94 – ₹250.89, with the latest close 35.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Pine Labs is a leading Indian merchant commerce platform that provides point-of-sale (POS) solutions, payment processing, and merchant financing services.[1]
Business Profile[1] Pine Labs is a technology-first company focused on digitizing commerce in India and select global markets like Malaysia, Singapore, UAE, Australia, the US, and Africa. Their core business is providing digital payment and issuing solutions for merchants, consumer brands, enterprises, and financial institutions. Its customer base spans across department stores, supermarkets, retail chains, restaurants, grocery outlets, consumer electronics, healthcare, travel, hospitality, and a growing roster of banks and new-age technology firms
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pine Labs reported sales of ₹737.00 crore (+19.6%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 737.00 | 95.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 701.00 | 106.00 | 15.00 | 59.00 | 0.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 744.00 | 132.00 | 18.00 | 42.00 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 650.00 | 75.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 616.00 | 45.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 599.00 | 57.00 | 9.00 | -29.00 | -0.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 602.00 | 77.00 | 13.00 | -57.00 | -0.67 |
| Sep 2024 | 552.00 | 32.00 | 6.00 | -32.00 | -0.38 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.8% | +23.6% | +17.0% | +19.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +134.4% | +71.4% | +86.0% | +111.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +300.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +54.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pine Labs reported sales of ₹2,711.00 crore (+19.2%) and net profit of ₹113.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,711 | 358.00 | 13.00 | 113.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,274 | 218.00 | 10.00 | -145.00 | -1.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,770 | -25.00 | -1.00 | -342.00 | -4.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,281 | 151.00 | 12.00 | -56.00 | -4.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 932.00 | 112.00 | 12.00 | -23.00 | -1.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 670.00 | 110.00 | 16.00 | -56.00 | -4.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 848.00 | 87.00 | 10.00 | -47.00 | -3.95 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.0% | +39.1% | +37.4% | +38.2% | +28.5% | +19.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.4% | +1.8% | +34.8% | -116.6% | – | +64.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | -1.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Pine Labs is in severe distress, down 14.4% today and 43.4% from its 52-week high of ₹283.7, with the stock now trading near its 52-week low of ₹151.15 amid IPO lock-in expiry selling pressure. While Q3 FY26 (Dec 2025) shows recovery with 18% OPM and ₹0.37 EPS, the annual FY25 result reveals structural profitability collapse (−₹145 Cr net loss, OPM 10%, ROE −3.9%, ROCE 0%), indicating the company has not yet stabilized earnings despite revenue growth to ₹2,274 Cr. The critical near-term risk is sustained lock-in seller supply overshadowing operational recovery.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Paytm, MobiKwik gain over 2% ahead of NPCI's UPI MDR deferment decision; Pine Labs slips - Moneycontrol.com
Paytm, MobiKwik gain over 2% ahead of NPCI's UPI MDR deferment decision; Pine Labs slips - Moneycontrol.com
Pine Labs extends tech partnership with Woolworths Group - Business Standard
Pine Labs extends technology partnership with Woolworths Group - Business Standard
Pine Labs To Deploy 10 Lakh Soundboxes Across India; Shares Fall 3.55% - HDFC Sky
Pine Labs To Deploy 10 Lakh Soundboxes Across India; Shares Fall 3.55% - HDFC Sky
Pine Labs To Deploy 10 Lakh Soundboxes Across India; Shares Fall 3.55%
American Multinational Mastercard Exits Pine Labs; Sells 4.31% Stake for Rs 933 Cr
Pine Labs up 7% from day's low amid block deals; MOFSL bullish on stock - Business Standard
Pine Labs shares rise over 2% as 4.3% stake sold in block deal; Mastercard had planned exit - Moneycontrol.com
Pine Labs shares were last quoted at ₹162.28 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pine Labs has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 160.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.45. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Pine Labs is ₹283.70 and the 52-week low is ₹134.75.
The market capitalisation of Pine Labs is about ₹20,398.64 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pine Labs reported sales of ₹737.00 crore (+19.6%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pine Labs has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Pine Labs belongs to the Finance - Others sector.