VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES last traded at ₹64.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved -21.1%, year the stock moved -45.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹48.27 – ₹114.15, with the latest close 43.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Pooja Entertainment and Films Ltd is engaged in Film production and other related activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company is a part of Pooja Group promoted by Mr. Vashu Bhagnani, in Media and Entertainment Industry. It is in the business of entertainment and films through co-production, own production and distributing of films in India through music release, theatrical distribution, DVD and VCD release, television licensing and other new media distribution avenues. Modern Production FZ LLC is 100% Subsidiary of company
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹2.52 crore (+72.6%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (-61.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.52 | 0.12 | 4.76 | 0.36 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.31 | -5.06 | -219.05 | -2.32 | -0.36 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.88 | 3.70 | 41.67 | 3.07 | 0.48 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.77 | 1.50 | 84.75 | 1.44 | 0.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.46 | 0.94 | 64.38 | 0.94 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.48 | -1.22 | -27.23 | 0.88 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.11 | -0.40 | -36.04 | -0.48 | -0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.03 | 0.34 | 33.01 | 0.17 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -93.0% | -94.5% | -40.4% | -84.4% | +71.8% | +700.0% | -48.4% | +72.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -51.4% | -146.5% | -115.0% | -86.7% | +341.2% | – | – | -87.2% |
| Net profit growth | -46.9% | -170.6% | -84.2% | -83.5% | +747.1% | – | -363.6% | -61.7% |
| EPS growth | -55.6% | -142.1% | -91.2% | -83.5% | +475.0% | – | -357.1% | -64.7% |
| OPM % | 33.0% | -36.0% | -27.2% | 64.4% | 84.8% | 41.7% | -219.1% | 4.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹14.42 crore (-9.8%) and net profit of ₹3.13 crore (-49.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14.42 | 1.08 | 7.49 | 3.13 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.99 | 5.76 | 36.02 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 58.07 | 11.68 | 20.11 | 8.09 | 2.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 46.49 | 3.61 | 7.77 | 2.87 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2022 | 24.52 | 3.16 | 12.89 | 2.80 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.98 | 0.72 | 24.16 | 0.62 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 44.33 | 24.15 | 54.48 | 25.24 | 7.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 33.04 | -0.86 | -2.60 | 0.14 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.2% | -93.3% | +722.8% | +89.6% | +24.9% | -72.5% | -9.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -97.0% | +338.9% | +14.2% | +223.5% | -50.7% | -81.3% |
| Net profit growth | +17928.6% | -97.5% | +351.6% | +2.5% | +181.9% | -22.7% | -49.9% |
| EPS growth | +17925.0% | -97.5% | +344.4% | +2.5% | +181.7% | -51.5% | -56.3% |
| OPM % | 54.5% | 24.2% | 12.9% | 7.8% | 20.1% | 36.0% | 7.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vashu Bhagnani Industries consolidated net profit declines 62.11% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vashu Bhagnani Industries consolidated net profit declines 62.11% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vashu Bhagnani Industries Limited Withdraws NSE Direct Listing Application for 63,953,500 Equity Shares - scanx.trade
VASHU BHAGNANI Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.31 crore, down 48.47% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
VASHU BHAGNANI Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.31 crore, down 48.47% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
VASHU BHAGNANI Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.31 crore, down 48.47% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
VASHU BHAGNANI Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.31 crore, down 48.47% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Vashu Bhagnani Industries reports consolidated net loss of Rs 2.32 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
VASHU BHAGNANI Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2.31 crore, down 48.47% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Vashu Bhagnani Industries reports consolidated net loss of Rs 2.32 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES shares were last quoted at ₹64.00 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 140.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.56. The industry P/E is 34.64.
The 52-week high of VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES is ₹119.20 and the 52-week low is ₹47.00.
The market capitalisation of VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES is about ₹357.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES reported sales of ₹2.52 crore (+72.6%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (-61.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.48% of VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES.
VASHU BHAGNANI INDUSTRIES belongs to the Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment sector.
All Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z