Vascon Engineers last traded at ₹30.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.5%, three months the stock moved -11.4%, year the stock moved -52.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.29 – ₹66.62, with the latest close 54.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Vascon Engineers Ltd is a is a Pune-based player, engaged in engineering, procurement and construction (EPC), real estate construction and development[1]
Business Overview [1] The company is a Pune-based engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) company and mid-market residential real estate developer with 40 years of operating history, having delivered 225+ projects covering over 45 Mn sq. ft. of construction across 30+ states and union territories in India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vascon Engineers reported sales of ₹151.94 crore (-31.3%) and net profit of ₹2.01 crore (-91.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 151.94 | 4.94 | 3.25 | 2.01 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 253.08 | 10.55 | 4.17 | 5.72 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 249.40 | 12.96 | 5.20 | 9.28 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 225.63 | 15.67 | 6.94 | 11.43 | 0.51 |
| Jun 2025 | 221.18 | 12.76 | 5.77 | 22.47 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 387.08 | 37.49 | 9.69 | 34.77 | 1.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 294.79 | 19.78 | 6.71 | 75.57 | 3.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 199.80 | 14.38 | 7.20 | 10.31 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.5% | +42.7% | +65.8% | +12.7% | +12.9% | -15.4% | -34.6% | -31.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +97.5% | -1.9% | +87.5% | -18.9% | +9.0% | -34.5% | -71.9% | -61.3% |
| Net profit growth | -50.1% | +307.2% | +106.7% | +134.1% | +10.9% | -87.7% | -83.5% | -91.1% |
| EPS growth | -51.6% | +297.6% | +102.6% | +130.2% | +10.9% | -87.7% | -83.8% | -90.9% |
| OPM % | 7.2% | 6.7% | 9.7% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 3.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vascon Engineers reported sales of ₹949.00 crore (-12.0%) and net profit of ₹49.00 crore (-62.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 949.00 | 52.00 | 5.00 | 49.00 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,078 | 87.00 | 8.00 | 130.00 | 5.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,053 | 86.00 | 8.00 | 68.00 | 3.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,019 | 118.00 | 12.00 | 99.00 | 4.49 |
| Mar 2022 | 657.00 | 23.00 | 3.00 | 36.00 | 1.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 506.00 | -13.00 | -3.00 | -40.00 | -2.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 521.00 | 55.00 | 11.00 | 40.00 | 2.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 524.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.8% | -0.6% | -2.9% | +29.8% | +55.1% | +3.3% | +2.4% | -12.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +587.5% | -123.6% | – | +413.0% | -27.1% | +1.2% | -40.2% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +700.0% | -200.0% | – | +175.0% | -31.3% | +91.2% | -62.3% |
| EPS growth | +15.2% | +484.2% | -200.9% | – | +177.2% | -32.7% | +90.7% | -63.4% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 11.0% | -3.0% | 3.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vascon Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vascon Engineers shares gain 10% after Qualcomm India's Rs 661 crore order win - Moneycontrol.com
Vascon Engineers gains on securing work contract worth Rs 661 crore from Qualcomm India - Business Standard
Vascon Engineers bags Rs 660-cr work order from Qualcomm India - Business Standard
Vascon Engineers gains on securing work contract worth Rs 661 crore from Qualcomm India - Business Standard
Vascon Engineers shares gain 10% after Qualcomm India's Rs 661 crore order win - Moneycontrol.com
Vascon Engineers bags Rs 660-cr work order from Qualcomm India - Business Standard
Vascon Engineers Bags ₹660.79 Crore Qualcomm Project; Shares Rise 8.71%
Vascon Engineers Bags ₹660.79 Crore Qualcomm Project; Shares Rise 8.71%
Vascon Engineers shares gain 10% after Qualcomm India's Rs 661 crore order win - Moneycontrol.com
Vascon Engineers bags Rs 660-cr work order from Qualcomm India - Business Standard
Vascon Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹30.45 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vascon Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.70. The industry P/E is 40.32.
The 52-week high of Vascon Engineers is ₹74.61 and the 52-week low is ₹26.80.
The market capitalisation of Vascon Engineers is about ₹804.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vascon Engineers reported sales of ₹151.94 crore (-31.3%) and net profit of ₹2.01 crore (-91.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vascon Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -37.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 30.38% of Vascon Engineers.
Vascon Engineers belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z