Varyaa Creations last traded at ₹26.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.7%, three months the stock moved -17.5%, year the stock moved -38.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹25.37 – ₹43.90, with the latest close 39.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Varyaa Creations Ltd is in the business of jewels and gems[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VCL does trading and manufacturing of gold ornaments, precious metals, precious stones and diamonds. It also creates custom-made jewellery based on customers' requirements. In May 2023, the company shifted its range of business activities; transitioning from trading to grading, manufacturing, and upgrading of its existing stock.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Varyaa Creations reported sales of ₹25.39 crore (+156.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.14 crore (-135.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 25.39 | 0.30 | 1.18 | -0.14 | -0.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.53 | 0.99 | 10.39 | 0.66 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.02 | 0.06 | 0.37 | -0.20 | -0.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.33 | 0.85 | 5.54 | 0.62 | 1.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 9.90 | 0.21 | 2.12 | 0.40 | 1.16 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +156.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +42.9% |
| Net profit growth | -135.0% |
| EPS growth | -125.0% |
| OPM % | 1.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Varyaa Creations reported sales of ₹34.93 crore (+11.5%) and net profit of ₹0.52 crore (+23.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 34.93 | 1.29 | 3.69 | 0.52 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 31.34 | 0.91 | 2.90 | 0.42 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 21.40 | 3.60 | 16.82 | 3.02 | 8.75 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.23 | 0.98 | 18.74 | 0.79 | 52.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.47 | 0.62 | 25.10 | 0.58 | 38.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.09 | -0.06 | -66.67 | -0.13 | -8.67 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2644.4% | +111.7% | +309.2% | +46.4% | +11.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +58.1% | +267.3% | -74.7% | +41.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | +36.2% | +282.3% | -86.1% | +23.8% |
| EPS growth | – | +36.2% | -83.4% | -89.9% | +23.9% |
| OPM % | 25.1% | 18.7% | 16.8% | 2.9% | 3.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Varyaa Creations.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Varyaa Creations alters MOA to allow securities investment, reappoints MD - scanx.trade
Varyaa Creations shares were last quoted at ₹26.40 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Varyaa Creations has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.53. The industry P/E is 55.33.
The 52-week high of Varyaa Creations is ₹48.00 and the 52-week low is ₹24.02.
The market capitalisation of Varyaa Creations is about ₹12.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Varyaa Creations reported sales of ₹25.39 crore (+156.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.14 crore (-135.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Varyaa Creations has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.98% of Varyaa Creations.
Varyaa Creations belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.