Vaarad Ventures

Finance - Others
₹8.90
-0.67%
Prev close ₹8.96
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Vaarad Ventures Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Vaarad Ventures →

Vaarad Ventures Share Price Chart

Vaarad Ventures last traded at ₹8.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.1%, three months the stock moved -5.3%, year the stock moved -9.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.33 – ₹12.76, with the latest close 30.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Vaarad Ventures

Incorporated in 1993, Vaarad Ventures Ltd is in the business of providing finance services[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] VVL is a Non Systematically Important Non Deposit Taking Non -Banking Financial Company which is engaged in investment activities and other business activities related to Technology, Mineral Water, Weighing Scales, Supply Chain Management and Database Management. It conducts business through 3 subsidiaries viz. Varuna Drinking Water Solutions Limited, Atco Limited and Edesk Services Limited, three stepdown subsidiaries namely Geo Thermal Water Limited, Innovamedia Publications Limited and Atcomaart Services Limited, and one associate company namely Kimaya Shoppe Limited

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹214.67 Cr
52W High₹15.31
52W Low₹8.15
P/E Ratio-122.71
P/B Ratio10.60
EPS₹-0.07
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Profit Growth (3yr)1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vaarad Ventures reported sales of ₹0.52 crore and net profit of ₹-1.71 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Vaarad Ventures quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.52-1.71-328.85-1.71-0.07
Mar 20260.00-0.02–-0.040.00
Dec 20250.00-0.03–-0.030.00
Sep 20250.00-0.04–-0.080.00
Jun 20250.00-0.06–-0.060.00
Mar 20250.100.0440.000.030.00
Dec 20240.00-0.04–-0.060.00
Sep 20240.00-0.03–-0.060.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––––-100.0%–
Operating profit growth––––––-150.0%–
Net profit growth––––––-233.3%–
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––40.0%––––-328.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vaarad Ventures reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.22 crore, compared with the previous year.

Vaarad Ventures annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.15–-0.22-0.01
Mar 20250.10-0.14-140.00-0.23-0.01
Mar 20240.00-0.17–-0.27-0.01
Mar 20230.00-0.13–-0.23-0.01
Mar 20220.00-0.15–-0.29-0.01
Mar 20210.00-0.21–-0.29-0.01
Mar 20200.00-0.41–-0.120.00
Mar 20190.500.012.00-0.080.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–-100.0%–––––-100.0%
Operating profit growth–-4200.0%––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %2.0%–––––-140.0%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.19%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Vaarad Ventures.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Vaarad Ventures.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Vaarad Ventures today?

Vaarad Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹8.90 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Vaarad Ventures?

Vaarad Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -122.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.60. The industry P/E is 25.35.

What is the 52-week high and low of Vaarad Ventures?

The 52-week high of Vaarad Ventures is ₹15.31 and the 52-week low is ₹8.15.

What is the market cap of Vaarad Ventures?

The market capitalisation of Vaarad Ventures is about ₹214.67 crore.

How did Vaarad Ventures perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vaarad Ventures reported sales of ₹0.52 crore and net profit of ₹-1.71 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Vaarad Ventures a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vaarad Ventures has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Vaarad Ventures?

Promoters hold about 71.19% of Vaarad Ventures.

Which sector does Vaarad Ventures belong to?

Vaarad Ventures belongs to the Finance - Others sector.

Other Finance - Others stocks

All Finance - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Vaarad Ventures →