V R Films & Studios

Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment
₹11.63
-1.02%
Prev close ₹11.75
Get AI-Powered Analysis for V R Films & Studios Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for V R Films & Studios →

V R Films & Studios Share Price Chart

V R Films & Studios last traded at ₹11.63 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.1%, three months the stock moved -20.3%, year the stock moved -32.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.50 – ₹16.70, with the latest close 30.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About V R Films & Studios

Incorporated in 2007, V R Films & Studios Ltd undertakes activities relating to Dubbing, Film Imports and Distribution[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] VRFSL buys rights to show Films and Web Series for a set time (called the Licence period), translate and dub them into different regional languages, and then release them on TV channels and OTT platforms viz. VROTT. It is a provider of media and entertainment services, specializing in content localization, dubbing, and post-production solutions.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹12.13 Cr
52W High₹17.38
52W Low₹10
P/E Ratio-17.54
P/B Ratio1.57
EPS₹-0.63
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-11%
Sales Growth (3yr)1%
Profit Growth (3yr)6%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), V R Films & Studios reported sales of ₹1.29 crore (-51.9%) and net profit of ₹-1.14 crore (-319.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

V R Films & Studios quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261.29-0.80-62.02-1.14-1.04
Mar 20263.100.5216.770.100.09
Dec 20253.590.8122.560.220.20
Sep 20252.480.5120.560.130.12
Jun 20252.680.9234.330.520.47
Mar 20252.39-3.64-152.30-2.75-2.51
Dec 20243.49-0.22-6.30-0.56-0.51
Sep 20244.040.7919.550.410.37
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+20.6%+129.6%-60.0%+16.0%-38.6%+2.9%+29.7%-51.9%
Operating profit growth+16.2%-237.5%-509.0%–-35.4%––-187.0%
Net profit growth+2.5%–-600.0%–-68.3%––-319.2%
EPS growth+2.8%–-602.0%–-67.6%––-321.3%
OPM %19.6%-6.3%-152.3%34.3%20.6%22.6%16.8%-62.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), V R Films & Studios reported sales of ₹11.85 crore (-3.0%) and net profit of ₹0.97 crore, compared with the previous year.

V R Films & Studios annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202611.852.7823.460.970.88
Mar 202512.22-3.47-28.40-3.74-3.41
Mar 202412.370.715.74-0.61-0.56
Mar 202311.442.0818.180.820.75
Mar 202214.002.8620.431.851.68
Mar 20219.882.6226.521.751.59
Mar 20209.102.8931.761.741.58
Mar 20195.532.0036.171.241.55
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-56.7%+64.6%+8.6%+41.7%-18.3%+8.1%-1.2%-3.0%
Operating profit growth+8.1%+44.5%-9.3%+9.2%-27.3%-65.9%-588.7%–
Net profit growth+25.3%+40.3%+0.6%+5.7%-55.7%-174.4%––
EPS growth-98.4%+1.9%+0.6%+5.7%-55.4%-174.7%––
OPM %36.2%31.8%26.5%20.4%18.2%5.7%-28.4%23.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.77%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for V R Films & Studios.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of V R Films & Studios today?

V R Films & Studios shares were last quoted at ₹11.63 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of V R Films & Studios?

V R Films & Studios has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -17.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.57. The industry P/E is 34.62.

What is the 52-week high and low of V R Films & Studios?

The 52-week high of V R Films & Studios is ₹17.38 and the 52-week low is ₹10.00.

What is the market cap of V R Films & Studios?

The market capitalisation of V R Films & Studios is about ₹12.13 crore.

How did V R Films & Studios perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), V R Films & Studios reported sales of ₹1.29 crore (-51.9%) and net profit of ₹-1.14 crore (-319.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is V R Films & Studios a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, V R Films & Studios has a 3-year ROE of -11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in V R Films & Studios?

Promoters hold about 71.77% of V R Films & Studios.

Which sector does V R Films & Studios belong to?

V R Films & Studios belongs to the Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment sector.

Other Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks

All Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for V R Films & Studios →