Uravi Defence and Technology

Auto Ancillaries - Head lamps & lights
₹105.60
+2.52%
Prev close ₹103
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Uravi Defence and Technology Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Uravi Defence and Technology →

Uravi Defence and Technology Share Price Chart

Uravi Defence and Technology last traded at ₹105.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.8%, three months the stock moved -10.5%, year the stock moved -57.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹100.60 – ₹241.86, with the latest close 56.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Uravi Defence and Technology

Incorporated in 2004, Uravi T & Wedge Lamps Ltd manufactures automotive component for OEM and aftermarket sectors. Under the brand name "UVAL," the company offers a range of automotive lighting products, including stoplights, taillights, indicators, and wedge base lamps. [1]

Business Overview:[1][2] The company, an ISO/TS certified manufacturer with product approvals from the Automotive Research Association of India and E-mark, specializes in Stop & Tail, Signal/Indicator lamps, and Wedge lamps for two-wheelers, four-wheelers, tractors, and industrial applications. Operating under the UVAL brand, it provides customized lighting solutions to both OEMs and the aftermarket segment.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹115.98 Cr
52W High₹268.85
52W Low₹100.75
P/E Ratio88.79
P/B Ratio2.31
EPS₹1.16
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uravi Defence and Technology reported sales of ₹10.33 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (+32.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Uravi Defence and Technology quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202610.330.716.870.700.61
Mar 20269.860.131.321.500.52
Dec 202510.200.555.390.16-0.04
Sep 202510.200.989.61-0.050.07
Jun 202510.021.2212.180.530.38
Mar 20259.111.5717.230.930.75
Dec 202410.020.959.480.710.65
Sep 202411.121.5013.490.350.32
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-8.3%+1.8%+8.2%+3.1%
Operating profit growth-34.7%-42.1%-91.7%-41.8%
Net profit growth-114.3%-77.5%+61.3%+32.1%
EPS growth-78.1%-106.2%-30.7%+60.5%
OPM %9.6%5.4%1.3%6.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Uravi Defence and Technology reported sales of ₹38.62 crore (-11.5%) and net profit of ₹2.14 crore (-16.1%), compared with the previous year.

Uravi Defence and Technology annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202638.622.767.152.140.91
Mar 202543.635.7813.252.552.24
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2026
Sales growth-11.5%
Operating profit growth-52.2%
Net profit growth-16.1%
EPS growth-59.4%
OPM %7.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding45.01%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Uravi Defence and Technology.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Uravi Defence and Technology's current stock price?

Uravi Defence and Technology shares were last quoted at ₹105.60 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Uravi Defence and Technology?

Uravi Defence and Technology has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 88.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.31. The industry P/E is 33.89.

What is the 52-week high and low of Uravi Defence and Technology?

The 52-week high of Uravi Defence and Technology is ₹268.85 and the 52-week low is ₹100.75.

What is the market cap of Uravi Defence and Technology?

The market capitalisation of Uravi Defence and Technology is about ₹115.98 crore.

How did Uravi Defence and Technology perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uravi Defence and Technology reported sales of ₹10.33 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (+32.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Uravi Defence and Technology?

Promoters hold about 45.01% of Uravi Defence and Technology.

Which sector does Uravi Defence and Technology belong to?

Uravi Defence and Technology belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Head lamps & lights sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Head lamps & lights stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Head lamps & lights stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Uravi Defence and Technology →