UNO Minda last traded at ₹1,104.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.8%, three months the stock moved -0.9%, year the stock moved -16.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,013.95 – ₹1,320.90, with the latest close 16.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1958, Uno Minda Ltd is a manufacturer and supplier of Automotive Solutions and systems to Original Equipment Manufacturers[1]
Product Offerings:[1] The company manufactures 25+ types of components and systems, such as acoustics, switches, lights, alloy wheels, and seats, for vehicles across various segments, including passenger cars, CV, 2W/4W, etc, serving both internal combustion engines (ICE) and electric /hybrid vehicle markets.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UNO Minda reported sales of ₹5,557.00 crore (+23.8%) and net profit of ₹316.00 crore (+2.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5,557 | 572.00 | 10.00 | 316.00 | 5.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 5,336 | 603.00 | 11.00 | 352.00 | 5.64 |
| Dec 2025 | 5,018 | 554.00 | 11.00 | 300.00 | 4.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 4,814 | 552.00 | 11.00 | 323.00 | 5.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 4,489 | 543.00 | 12.00 | 309.00 | 5.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,528 | 527.00 | 12.00 | 289.00 | 4.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 4,184 | 457.00 | 11.00 | 254.00 | 4.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,245 | 482.00 | 11.00 | 266.00 | 4.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.2% | +18.8% | +19.3% | +17.6% | +13.4% | +19.9% | +17.8% | +23.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.9% | +20.3% | +11.2% | +33.1% | +14.5% | +21.2% | +14.4% | +5.3% |
| Net profit growth | +11.8% | +23.9% | -4.3% | +46.4% | +21.4% | +18.1% | +21.8% | +2.3% |
| EPS growth | +8.7% | +20.2% | -7.4% | +46.2% | +23.4% | +18.3% | +21.6% | +1.2% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), UNO Minda reported sales of ₹19,658.00 crore (+17.2%) and net profit of ₹1,284.00 crore (+25.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 19,658 | 2,251 | 11.00 | 1,284 | 20.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 16,775 | 1,874 | 11.00 | 1,021 | 16.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 14,031 | 1,585 | 11.00 | 925.00 | 15.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 11,236 | 1,242 | 11.00 | 700.00 | 11.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 8,313 | 885.00 | 11.00 | 413.00 | 6.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,374 | 725.00 | 11.00 | 248.00 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2020 | 6,222 | 673.00 | 11.00 | 188.00 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2019 | 5,908 | 726.00 | 12.00 | 339.00 | 5.25 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.1% | +5.3% | +2.4% | +30.4% | +35.2% | +24.9% | +19.6% | +17.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.7% | -7.3% | +7.7% | +22.1% | +40.3% | +27.6% | +18.2% | +20.1% |
| Net profit growth | +2.4% | -44.5% | +31.9% | +66.5% | +69.5% | +32.1% | +10.4% | +25.8% |
| EPS growth | -8.4% | -45.7% | +33.3% | +63.9% | +83.1% | +33.7% | +7.7% | +26.2% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for UNO Minda.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Uno Minda gains as its Board greenlights Rs 1,415 crore expansion plan across key verticals
Uno Minda’s Board greenlights Rs 1,415 crore expansion plan across key verticals
Uno Minda To Invest Rs 1,415 Cr Across Business Verticals To Boost Manufacturing Capacity
Uno Minda’s Board greenlights Rs 1,415 crore expansion plan across key verticals
Uno Minda To Invest Rs 1,415 Cr Across Business Verticals To Boost Manufacturing Capacity
Uno Minda plans Rs 1,415 crore investment to expand auto component manufacturing - The Economic Times
Uno Minda embarks on major expansion drive with Rs 1,415 cr capex - Business Standard
Raja Venkatraman Outlines Technical Outlook for Zydus, Kalyan, Uno Minda - Whalesbook
Raja Venkatraman Outlines Technical Outlook for Zydus, Kalyan, Uno Minda - Whalesbook
Uno Minda consolidated net profit rises 1.76% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
UNO Minda shares were last quoted at ₹1,104.00 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
UNO Minda has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 56.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.58. The industry P/E is 92.16.
The 52-week high of UNO Minda is ₹1,381.95 and the 52-week low is ₹994.00.
The market capitalisation of UNO Minda is about ₹67,967.89 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UNO Minda reported sales of ₹5,557.00 crore (+23.8%) and net profit of ₹316.00 crore (+2.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, UNO Minda has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.36% of UNO Minda.
UNO Minda belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Head lamps & lights sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Head lamps & lights stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z