Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture last traded at ₹86.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved -18.0%, year the stock moved -52.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹85.10 – ₹183.40, with the latest close 53.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture Ltd is enagaged in agricultural activites of production of seeds on lease hold land[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] USAL is an ISO 9001:2015 manufacturer, importer, exporter and supplier of Agriculture Seeds and develops 75 varieties of Crops. It sells its seeds under the brand name USA seeds. Company is having Seed license from Gujarat, Maharashtra and Rajasthan
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture reported sales of ₹64.00 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 64.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 4.90 |
| Sep 2025 | 47.00 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 2.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 86.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 5.85 |
| Sep 2024 | 51.00 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 60.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 4.89 |
| Sep 2023 | 73.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 53.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 4.57 |
| Sep 2022 | 30.00 | 1.00 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +121.2% | +42.9% | +70.0% | +62.3% | -35.6% | +6.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +400.0% | +80.0% | +500.0% | +28.6% | +20.0% | -11.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | +25.0% | – | +20.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +1792.9% | -6.3% | +1728.6% | +28.0% | -5.3% | +0.2% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture reported sales of ₹110.00 crore (-19.7%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 110.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 7.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 137.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 12.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 133.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 10.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 83.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 6.74 |
| Mar 2022 | 76.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 7.68 |
| Mar 2021 | 63.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 4.31 |
| Mar 2020 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.40 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 4.40 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +125.0% | +250.0% | +20.6% | +9.2% | +60.2% | +3.0% | -19.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +100.0% | +200.0% | +33.3% | +62.5% | +15.4% | -6.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +300.0% | +25.0% | +40.0% | +14.3% | -12.5% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -2.0% | +78.2% | -12.2% | +52.4% | +17.1% | -38.3% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture.
Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture shares were last quoted at ₹86.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.46. The industry P/E is 22.13.
The 52-week high of Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture is ₹195.72 and the 52-week low is ₹76.50.
The market capitalisation of Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture is about ₹90.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture reported sales of ₹64.00 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.15% of Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture.
Upsurge Seeds of Agriculture belongs to the Agriculture sector.