Updater Services last traded at ₹208.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.8%, three months the stock moved +14.8%, year the stock moved -15.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹132.64 – ₹237.80, with the latest close 12.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
UDS offes integrated facilities management services and other services. Its service portfolio caters to the needs of diverse customer segments across a range of sectors including FMCG, manufacturing and engineering, banking, financial services, and insurance (BFSI), healthcare, information technology / information technology enabled services (IT / ITeS), automobiles, logistics and warehousing, airports, ports, infrastructure and retail, among others.[1]
Business Profile[1] Headquartered in Chennai, Updater Services Ltd is India’s 2nd largest outsourced IFM player by market share. It has evolved into a diversified business services platform, offering IFM and Business Support Services (BSS), with a workforce of over 76,000 as of FY26.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Updater Services reported sales of ₹764.00 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+3.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 764.00 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 30.00 | 4.44 |
| Mar 2026 | 743.00 | 43.00 | 6.00 | 27.00 | 4.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 767.00 | 21.00 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 1.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 729.00 | 32.00 | 4.30 | 20.00 | 2.97 |
| Jun 2025 | 700.00 | 39.00 | 6.00 | 29.00 | 4.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 709.00 | 36.00 | 5.00 | 34.00 | 5.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 695.00 | 46.00 | 7.00 | 31.00 | 4.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 680.00 | 44.00 | 6.00 | 28.00 | 4.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.3% | +9.3% | +12.2% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +10.4% | +4.8% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +69.2% | +31.4% | -10.0% | -4.9% | -27.3% | -54.3% | +19.4% | +7.7% |
| Net profit growth | +211.1% | +47.6% | +41.7% | +11.5% | -28.6% | -77.4% | -20.6% | +3.4% |
| EPS growth | +181.9% | +47.8% | +33.2% | +12.7% | -29.3% | -70.3% | -18.5% | +4.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 2.7% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Updater Services reported sales of ₹2,940.00 crore (+7.5%) and net profit of ₹83.00 crore (-30.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,940 | 134.00 | 5.00 | 83.00 | 12.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,736 | 250.00 | 9.00 | 119.00 | 17.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,444 | 231.00 | 9.00 | 66.00 | 10.15 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,099 | 110.00 | 5.00 | 35.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 1,483 | 90.00 | 6.00 | 57.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 1,210 | 73.00 | 6.00 | 48.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 1,324 | 72.00 | 5.00 | 41.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.6% | +22.6% | +41.5% | +16.4% | +11.9% | +7.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.4% | +23.3% | +22.2% | +110.0% | +8.2% | -46.4% |
| Net profit growth | +17.1% | +18.8% | -38.6% | +88.6% | +80.3% | -30.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +74.8% | -27.8% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Updater Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SIS Limited raises stake in Updater Services to 10% via open market - scanx.trade
SIS Limited raises stake in Updater Services to 10% via open market - scanx.trade
Updater Services-இல் பங்கை உயர்த்திய SIS Limited: முதலீட்டாளர்கள் கவனத்திற்கு! - whalesbook.com
Updater Services Limited Releases Business Responsibility & Sustainability Report for FY 2025-26 - scanx.trade
Bulk deals: Bandhan Mutual Fund picks up 0.57% stake in Updater Services - Moneycontrol.com
Bulk deals: Bandhan Mutual Fund picks up 0.57% stake in Updater Services - Moneycontrol.com
Bulk deals: Bandhan Mutual Fund picks up 0.57% stake in Updater Services - Moneycontrol.com
Bulk deals: Bandhan Mutual Fund picks up 0.57% stake in Updater Services - Moneycontrol.com
Bulk deals: Bandhan Mutual Fund picks up 0.57% stake in Updater Services - Moneycontrol.com
Bulk deals: Bandhan Mutual Fund picks up 0.57% stake in Updater Services - Moneycontrol.com
Updater Services shares were last quoted at ₹208.40 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Updater Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.30. The industry P/E is 29.73.
The 52-week high of Updater Services is ₹261.80 and the 52-week low is ₹125.00.
The market capitalisation of Updater Services is about ₹1,397.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Updater Services reported sales of ₹764.00 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+3.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Updater Services has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.09% of Updater Services.
Updater Services belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z