SIS last traded at ₹409.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.3%, three months the stock moved +2.9%, year the stock moved +19.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹273.65 – ₹434.05, with the latest close 5.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Security & Intelligence Serv.(India)is directly and indirectly engaged in rendering security and related services consisting of manned guarding, training, and indirectly engaged in paramedic and emergency response services; loss prevention, asset protection and mobile patrols; facility management services consisting of cleaning, housekeeping and pest control management services in the areas of facility management; cash logistics services consisting of cash-in-transit, ATM cash replenishment activities and secure transportation of precious items and bullion; and alarm monitoring and response services consisting of trading and installation of electronic security devices and systems through its subsidiaries, joint ventures and associates.(Source : 202003-01 Annual Report Page No:101)
Business Segments Security Solutions (83%) - SIS is a premier Security solutions provider in the Asia-Pacific (APAC) region, encompassing India, Australia, New Zealand, and Singapore, It offers a wide range of Manned Security Solutions & Technology and Electronic Solutions. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SIS reported sales of ₹4,604.00 crore (+29.8%) and net profit of ₹102.00 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,604 | 207.00 | 4.50 | 102.00 | 7.19 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,489 | 207.00 | 4.60 | 102.00 | 7.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 4,185 | 189.00 | 4.50 | -138.00 | -9.81 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,759 | 168.00 | 4.50 | 81.00 | 5.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,548 | 152.00 | 4.30 | 93.00 | 6.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,428 | 165.00 | 4.80 | -223.00 | -15.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,362 | 157.00 | 4.70 | 102.00 | 7.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,269 | 145.00 | 4.40 | 69.00 | 4.77 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.3% | +9.4% | +9.2% | +13.4% | +15.0% | +24.5% | +31.0% | +29.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.7% | +4.0% | +96.4% | +10.9% | +15.9% | +20.4% | +25.5% | +36.2% |
| Net profit growth | -8.0% | +175.7% | – | +45.3% | +17.4% | -235.3% | – | +9.7% |
| EPS growth | -7.7% | +179.8% | – | +48.0% | +20.1% | -238.6% | – | +8.9% |
| OPM % | 4.4% | 4.7% | 4.8% | 4.3% | 4.5% | 4.5% | 4.6% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SIS reported sales of ₹15,982.00 crore (+21.2%) and net profit of ₹138.00 crore (+1050.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15,982 | 717.00 | 4.00 | 138.00 | 9.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 13,189 | 298.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 12,261 | 519.00 | 4.00 | 190.00 | 13.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 11,346 | 492.00 | 4.00 | 346.00 | 23.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 10,059 | 498.00 | 5.00 | 326.00 | 22.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 9,127 | 521.00 | 6.00 | 367.00 | 24.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 8,485 | 516.00 | 6.00 | 225.00 | 15.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,093 | 352.00 | 5.00 | 215.00 | 14.72 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.6% | +19.6% | +7.6% | +10.2% | +12.8% | +8.1% | +7.6% | +21.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.3% | +46.6% | +1.0% | -4.4% | -1.2% | +5.5% | -42.6% | +140.6% |
| Net profit growth | +31.9% | +4.7% | +63.1% | -11.2% | +6.1% | -45.1% | -93.7% | +1050.0% |
| EPS growth | +33.0% | +4.5% | +60.2% | -10.3% | +7.5% | -44.5% | -93.8% | +1089.0% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SIS.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SIS Ltd to participate in Kotak Midcap Conference on November 27 - scanx.trade
SIS Ltd to participate in Kotak Midcap Conference on November 27 - scanx.trade
Journalist with Rs 250 salary, built Rs 6,000-crore 'SIS': How R K Sinha went from helping retired armymen... - Moneycontrol.com
Journalist with Rs 250 salary, built Rs 6,000-crore 'SIS': How R K Sinha went from helping retired armymen... - Moneycontrol.com
SIS Limited repurchases 55,000 shares at ₹429.94 average price - scanx.trade
SIS Q1 Profit Rises 9.4% to Rs 101.66 Cr; Board Approves Rs 106 Cr Share Buyback
SIS Announces Share Buyback Worth up to Rs 120 Cr
SIS announces ₹120 crore share buyback, fifth since listing; check details
SIS announces ₹120 crore share buyback, fifth since listing; check details
SIS Limited to host virtual investor and analyst meeting on June 24 - scanx.trade
SIS shares were last quoted at ₹409.85 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SIS has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.23. The industry P/E is 29.73.
The 52-week high of SIS is ₹481.70 and the 52-week low is ₹257.40.
The market capitalisation of SIS is about ₹5,875.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SIS reported sales of ₹4,604.00 crore (+29.8%) and net profit of ₹102.00 crore (+9.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SIS has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.86% of SIS.
SIS belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z