Jyoti CNC Automation last traded at ₹1,018.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.3%, three months the stock moved +54.2%, year the stock moved +5.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹660.25 – ₹1,113.60, with the latest close 8.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Jyoti CNC Automation is a leading manufacturer of simultaneous 5-axis CNC machines in India, with a 10% market share in the country. It has years of expertise in designing & manufacturing tools for companies in Aerospace, Defence, Auto Components, General Engineering and other industries.[1]
Business Verticals A) CNC Machines: [1] [2] The company offers 200+ product variants across 44 product verticals spanning entry-level, mid-range, and high-end CNC machines. The portfolio includes CNC Turning/Turn-Mill Centres, CNC Vertical Machining Centres, CNC Horizontal Machining Centres, CNC 5-Axis Machining Centres, and CNC Multi-Tasking Machines. End markets served include aerospace and defence, automobile, electronics, railways, die and mould, infrastructure, oil and gas, healthcare, pump and valves, power, and agriculture. The company executed 5,550 machines in FY26 vs 4,072 in FY25, at an average standalone realisation of Rs. 35.62 lakh per machine in FY26. [3] [4] [5]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jyoti CNC Automation reported sales of ₹508.00 crore (+23.9%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (-19.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 508.00 | 109.00 | 21.00 | 57.00 | 2.51 |
| Mar 2026 | 599.00 | 147.00 | 25.00 | 91.00 | 3.98 |
| Dec 2025 | 576.00 | 155.00 | 27.00 | 89.00 | 3.89 |
| Sep 2025 | 508.00 | 125.00 | 25.00 | 86.00 | 3.76 |
| Jun 2025 | 410.00 | 100.00 | 24.00 | 71.00 | 3.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 576.00 | 178.00 | 31.00 | 109.00 | 4.79 |
| Dec 2024 | 450.00 | 113.00 | 25.00 | 80.00 | 3.53 |
| Sep 2024 | 431.00 | 107.00 | 25.00 | 76.00 | 3.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.7% | +19.0% | +28.0% | +13.3% | +17.9% | +28.0% | +4.0% | +23.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +94.5% | +17.7% | +32.8% | +17.6% | +16.8% | +37.2% | -17.4% | +9.0% |
| Net profit growth | +347.1% | +66.7% | +9.0% | +39.2% | +13.2% | +11.3% | -16.5% | -19.7% |
| EPS growth | +288.4% | +44.7% | +9.4% | +40.2% | +12.6% | +10.2% | -16.9% | -20.1% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | 25.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jyoti CNC Automation reported sales of ₹2,093.00 crore (+15.1%) and net profit of ₹336.00 crore (+6.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,093 | 527.00 | 25.00 | 336.00 | 14.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,818 | 491.00 | 27.00 | 316.00 | 13.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,338 | 301.00 | 22.00 | 151.00 | 6.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 929.00 | 77.00 | 8.00 | -5.00 | -1.66 |
| Mar 2022 | 746.00 | 73.00 | 10.00 | -48.00 | -16.38 |
| Mar 2021 | 532.00 | 25.00 | 5.00 | -77.00 | -26.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 687.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | -50.00 | -17.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 965.00 | 92.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 6.27 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -28.8% | -22.6% | +40.2% | +24.5% | +44.0% | +35.9% | +15.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -92.4% | +257.1% | +192.0% | +5.5% | +290.9% | +63.1% | +7.3% |
| Net profit growth | -377.8% | – | – | – | – | +109.3% | +6.3% |
| EPS growth | -372.2% | – | – | – | – | +109.7% | +6.3% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 22.0% | 27.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jyoti CNC Automation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jyoti CNC Automation drops after fire at Rajkot manufacturing facility - Business Standard
Jyoti CNC Automation drops after fire at Rajkot manufacturing facility - Business Standard
Jyoti CNC Automation drops after fire at Rajkot manufacturing facility - Business Standard
Jyoti CNC Automation secures MeitY approval for ₹1,020.65 crore capex - scanx.trade
Jyoti CNC Automation consolidated net profit declines 19.99% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Jyoti CNC Automation consolidated net profit declines 19.99% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Jyoti CNC Automation shares tank nearly 16% as firm's French arm faces probe
Jyoti CNC Automation wins GST appeal, ₹4.46 crore demand set aside - scanx.trade
Jyoti CNC Automation consolidated net profit declines 16.89% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Jyoti CNC Automation shares tank nearly 16% as firm's French arm faces probe
Jyoti CNC Automation shares were last quoted at ₹1,018.20 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jyoti CNC Automation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 75.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.77. The industry P/E is 39.84.
The 52-week high of Jyoti CNC Automation is ₹1,134.00 and the 52-week low is ₹580.00.
The market capitalisation of Jyoti CNC Automation is about ₹24,236.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jyoti CNC Automation reported sales of ₹508.00 crore (+23.9%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (-19.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jyoti CNC Automation has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 157.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.55% of Jyoti CNC Automation.
Jyoti CNC Automation belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z