Unilex Colours & Chemicals last traded at ₹31.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.7%, three months the stock moved +14.8%, year the stock moved -30.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.25 – ₹41.00, with the latest close 24.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, Unilex Colours and Chemicals Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing of Pigment, and trading of chemicals and food colours.[1]
Business Overview:[1] **a) Paints & Inks - ** UCCL produces, manufactures, imports, exports, and deals in paints, pigments, distempers, and all kinds of writing and printing inks, along with the raw materials required for their preparation.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 59.00 | 2.00 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 66.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 73.00 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 1.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 79.00 | 3.00 | 4.40 | 4.00 | 3.08 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Unilex Colours & Chemicals reported sales of ₹125.00 crore (-17.2%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 125.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 5.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 151.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 4.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 144.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 6.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 139.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 14.88 |
| Mar 2022 | 145.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 14.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 90.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 15.15 |
| Mar 2020 | 81.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 6.65 |
| Mar 2019 | 74.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 8.42 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +54.2% | +9.5% | +11.1% | +61.1% | -4.1% | +3.6% | +4.9% | -17.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -50.0% | +500.0% | -83.3% | +200.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -33.3% | +150.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +20.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | +53.6% | -21.0% | +127.8% | -6.9% | +5.5% | -58.6% | -23.5% | +8.3% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 1.0% | 6.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Unilex Colours & Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Unilex Colours & Chemicals.
Unilex Colours & Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹31.00 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Unilex Colours & Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.55. The industry P/E is 4.66.
The 52-week high of Unilex Colours & Chemicals is ₹47.45 and the 52-week low is ₹20.05.
The market capitalisation of Unilex Colours & Chemicals is about ₹42.89 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Unilex Colours & Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.56% of Unilex Colours & Chemicals.
Unilex Colours & Chemicals belongs to the Dyes & Pigments sector.