Uma Converter last traded at ₹17.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.3%, three months the stock moved -13.2%, year the stock moved -28.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.60 – ₹24.00, with the latest close 28.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, UMA Converter Ltd is in the business of printing and packaging[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] UMACL specializes in manufacturing flexible packaging material which is multifunctional and caters to the packaging requirements of various industries. The company has a range of products which have been engineered using Biopolymers & Eco Coatings. It makes Ropes from the Trim wastage of its products.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Uma Converter reported sales of ₹129.00 crore (+46.6%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 129.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2025 | 120.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 113.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 115.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 88.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.52 |
| Sep 2023 | 93.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 86.00 | 3.00 | 3.40 | -2.00 | -1.05 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.4% | +29.0% | +46.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +133.3% | +14.3% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +100.0% | -66.7% |
| EPS growth | – | +90.9% | -65.8% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Uma Converter reported sales of ₹249.00 crore (+9.2%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 249.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 228.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 181.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 2.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 178.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 187.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 3.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 158.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 103.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2019 | 104.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 6.62 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.0% | +53.4% | +18.4% | -4.8% | +1.7% | +26.0% | +9.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.1% | +40.0% | +28.6% | -27.8% | -7.7% | +25.0% | +6.7% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% | -80.0% | +300.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -71.0% | +57.8% | +8.3% | -83.8% | +290.6% | -35.7% | +17.3% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Uma Converter.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Uma Exports AGM approves FY26 results and preferential share issue - scanx.trade
Uma Exports AGM approves FY26 results and preferential share issue - scanx.trade
Uma Exports AGM approves FY26 results and preferential share issue - scanx.trade
Uma Exports Ltd Reports Flat Quarterly Performance Amid Margin and Sales Challenges
CBSE class 12th results coming today at cbseresults.nic.in? Here’s how to check scores via DigiLocker, UMA - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Uma Converter shares were last quoted at ₹17.10 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Uma Converter has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.41. The industry P/E is 30.72.
The 52-week high of Uma Converter is ₹24.30 and the 52-week low is ₹14.40.
The market capitalisation of Uma Converter is about ₹31.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Uma Converter reported sales of ₹129.00 crore (+46.6%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Uma Converter has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.45% of Uma Converter.
Uma Converter belongs to the Containers & Packaging sector.