Texel Industries

Containers & Packaging
₹62.98
+3.21%
Prev close ₹61.02
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Texel Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Texel Industries →

Texel Industries Share Price Chart

Texel Industries last traded at ₹62.98 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.9%, three months the stock moved -5.1%, year the stock moved -42.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.65 – ₹95.04, with the latest close 33.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Texel Industries

Incorporated in 1989, Texel Industries Ltd manufactures Tarpaulins and Geomembranes[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] TIL is engaged in the business of manufacturing a wide range of technical textile products. Additionally, the company is also involved in land and property development activities on a secondary basis.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹88.50 Cr
52W High₹109.25
52W Low₹55.98
P/E Ratio18.47
P/B Ratio2.01
EPS₹3.60
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Texel Industries reported sales of ₹28.48 crore (+10.6%) and net profit of ₹1.06 crore (+35.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Texel Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202628.483.9914.011.060.75
Mar 202623.64-1.65-6.98-0.86-0.65
Dec 202516.486.4038.833.952.97
Sep 202533.211.554.671.421.07
Jun 202525.752.6310.210.780.59
Mar 202538.094.5311.893.832.88
Dec 202426.044.3916.861.781.34
Sep 202427.85-0.15-0.540.841.01
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+11.7%+20.2%+60.0%+8.5%+19.2%-36.7%-37.9%+10.6%
Operating profit growth-133.3%+778.0%+529.2%+361.4%–+45.8%-136.4%+51.7%
Net profit growth––––+69.0%+121.9%-122.5%+35.9%
EPS growth––––+5.9%+121.6%-122.6%+27.1%
OPM %-0.5%16.9%11.9%10.2%4.7%38.8%-7.0%14.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Texel Industries reported sales of ₹99.08 crore (-14.6%) and net profit of ₹5.30 crore (+6.0%), compared with the previous year.

Texel Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202699.0810.7110.815.303.98
Mar 2025116.009.008.005.003.67
Mar 202495.002.002.00-8.00-10.08
Mar 2023100.00-2.00-2.00-11.00-13.06
Mar 202291.005.006.001.001.55
Mar 202183.005.006.002.002.66
Mar 202096.006.006.003.003.77
Mar 2019112.005.005.003.003.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+23.1%-14.3%-13.5%+9.6%+9.9%-5.0%+22.1%-14.6%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+20.0%-16.7%+0.0%-140.0%–+350.0%+19.0%
Net profit growth+0.0%+0.0%-33.3%-50.0%-1200.0%––+6.0%
EPS growth-17.5%+24.8%-29.4%-41.7%-942.6%––+8.4%
OPM %5.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%-2.0%2.0%8.0%10.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding25.50%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Texel Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Texel Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Texel Industries's current stock price?

Texel Industries shares were last quoted at ₹62.98 (+3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Texel Industries?

Texel Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.01. The industry P/E is 30.92.

What is the 52-week high and low of Texel Industries?

The 52-week high of Texel Industries is ₹109.25 and the 52-week low is ₹55.98.

What is the market cap of Texel Industries?

The market capitalisation of Texel Industries is about ₹88.50 crore.

How did Texel Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Texel Industries reported sales of ₹28.48 crore (+10.6%) and net profit of ₹1.06 crore (+35.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Texel Industries?

Promoters hold about 25.50% of Texel Industries.

Which sector does Texel Industries belong to?

Texel Industries belongs to the Containers & Packaging sector.

Other Containers & Packaging stocks

All Containers & Packaging stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Texel Industries →