STRING METAVERSE last traded at ₹6.54 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -23.1%, three months the stock moved -25.4%, year the stock moved -74.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.54 – ₹32.30, with the latest close 79.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, String Metaverse Ltd provides software development services related to gaming industry.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SML has transitioned from paper manufacturing into a next-generation global digital infrastructure and technology enterprise. It now focuses on integrated Web 3.0, online gaming, blockchain, and fintech solutions, enabling a decentralized, interoperable, and immersive digital ecosystem.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), STRING METAVERSE reported sales of ₹392.00 crore (+97.0%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+105.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 392.00 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 37.00 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 359.00 | 36.00 | 10.00 | 35.00 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 278.00 | 32.00 | 11.00 | 28.00 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 232.00 | 25.00 | 11.00 | 22.00 | 0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 199.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 18.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 154.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 116.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 88.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | +298.0% | +163.6% | +139.7% | +133.1% | +97.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +214.3% | +212.5% | +190.9% | +125.0% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +260.0% | +214.3% | +180.0% | +169.2% | +105.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +550.0% | +400.0% | +375.0% | +400.0% | +130.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), STRING METAVERSE reported sales of ₹1,069.00 crore (+162.7%) and net profit of ₹103.00 crore (+194.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,069 | 114.00 | 11.00 | 103.00 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 407.00 | 41.00 | 10.00 | 35.00 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 151.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 2.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -1.00 | – | -1.00 | -0.29 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -3.00 | – | -3.00 | -0.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | -1.00 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | – | +169.5% | +162.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -400.0% | – | – | +215.4% | +178.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +218.2% | +194.3% |
| EPS growth | -240.0% | – | – | – | -21.6% | -51.6% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | – | – | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for STRING METAVERSE.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →String Metaverse receives Dun & Bradstreet's 3A1 Rating - Business Standard
String Metaverse receives Dun & Bradstreet's 3A1 Rating - Business Standard
String Metaverse receives Dun & Bradstreet's 3A1 Rating - Business Standard
String Metaverse PAT Rises to Rs 36.92 Cr, Revenue Surges by 97%
STRING METAVERSE shares were last quoted at ₹6.54 (-3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
STRING METAVERSE has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.94. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of STRING METAVERSE is ₹26.54 and the 52-week low is ₹4.90.
The market capitalisation of STRING METAVERSE is about ₹1,158.37 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), STRING METAVERSE reported sales of ₹392.00 crore (+97.0%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+105.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, STRING METAVERSE has a 3-year ROE of 33.00%, 3-year profit growth of 326.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.95% of STRING METAVERSE.
STRING METAVERSE belongs to the Containers & Packaging sector.