UFO Moviez India last traded at ₹56.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.8%, three months the stock moved -23.1%, year the stock moved -25.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹54.60 – ₹85.58, with the latest close 33.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2004, UFO Moviez India Ltd is in the business of providing digital cinema services[1]
Business Overview:[1] UIML is India’s first company to enable cinema digitization using satellite technology and has evolved into one of the country’s largest in-cinema advertising platforms. The company operates a Pan-India network with advertising rights across 4,049 screens, including 2,597 multiplex and 1,452 single screens, reaching audiences across 1,370 cities and towns with an annual viewer capacity of ~1.8 billion.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UFO Moviez India reported sales of ₹110.69 crore (+3.8%) and net profit of ₹5.64 crore (-13.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 110.69 | 17.72 | 16.01 | 5.64 | 1.45 |
| Mar 2026 | 133.22 | 17.25 | 12.95 | 4.48 | 1.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 131.37 | 20.46 | 15.57 | 6.39 | 1.65 |
| Sep 2025 | 110.78 | 21.28 | 19.21 | 7.52 | 1.94 |
| Jun 2025 | 106.63 | 16.89 | 15.84 | 6.52 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 93.04 | 10.82 | 11.63 | -0.71 | -0.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 138.69 | 30.49 | 21.98 | 15.29 | 3.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 96.63 | 10.03 | 10.38 | -0.88 | -0.23 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.6% | +17.4% | -21.6% | +13.4% | +14.6% | -5.3% | +43.2% | +3.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -41.4% | +67.6% | -25.8% | +176.0% | +112.2% | -32.9% | +59.4% | +4.9% |
| Net profit growth | -126.8% | +233.8% | -111.8% | – | – | -58.2% | – | -13.5% |
| EPS growth | -127.1% | +231.9% | -111.5% | – | – | -58.2% | – | -13.7% |
| OPM % | 10.4% | 22.0% | 11.6% | 15.8% | 19.2% | 15.6% | 13.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), UFO Moviez India reported sales of ₹482.00 crore (+14.2%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 482.00 | 76.00 | 16.00 | 25.00 | 6.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 422.00 | 58.00 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 2.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 408.00 | 66.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 4.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 396.00 | 32.00 | 8.00 | -13.00 | -3.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 160.00 | -51.00 | -32.00 | -87.00 | -22.83 |
| Mar 2021 | 88.00 | -88.00 | -100.00 | -118.00 | -41.48 |
| Mar 2020 | 502.00 | 118.00 | 23.00 | 39.00 | 13.68 |
| Mar 2019 | 612.00 | 163.00 | 27.00 | 65.00 | 23.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.0% | -18.0% | -82.5% | +81.8% | +147.5% | +3.0% | +3.4% | +14.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.1% | -27.6% | -174.6% | – | – | +106.3% | -12.1% | +31.0% |
| Net profit growth | +6.6% | -40.0% | -402.6% | – | – | – | -37.5% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | +5.9% | -41.7% | -403.2% | – | – | – | -41.7% | +159.9% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 23.0% | -100.0% | -32.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for UFO Moviez India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for UFO Moviez India.
UFO Moviez India shares were last quoted at ₹56.80 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
UFO Moviez India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.72. The industry P/E is 35.08.
The 52-week high of UFO Moviez India is ₹92.86 and the 52-week low is ₹53.69.
The market capitalisation of UFO Moviez India is about ₹235.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UFO Moviez India reported sales of ₹110.69 crore (+3.8%) and net profit of ₹5.64 crore (-13.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, UFO Moviez India has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 16.46% of UFO Moviez India.
UFO Moviez India belongs to the Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment sector.
All Film Production, Distribution & Entertainment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z