Uday Jewellery Industries last traded at ₹218.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +23.1%, three months the stock moved +40.0%, year the stock moved +33.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹114.80 – ₹218.45, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing, sale and trading of stone-studded gold jewellery, diamond-studded jewellery and silver items and cubic zirconia with natural and color stones in different geographical areas i.e. domestic sales and export sales. It is a part of Sanghi Group. [1][2][3]
History & Overview[1] The Company was incorporated on May 13, 1999 under the name of Net Trade Innovations Private Limited.The Company was subsequently converted into a Public Limited Company on February 16, 2000. The name of the Company was changed to Hifunda.Com Limited on February 18, 2000. On June 04, 2004, the Company again changed its name to Hifunda Ltd. and changed its various business activities. The name was changed to Uday Jewellery Industries Limited on 17th October, 2011 post their takeover by the present management. Currently, Company is carrying on the business of Trading in cz and colour stone studded jewellery.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uday Jewellery Industries reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+10.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 143.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 3.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 226.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 3.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 204.00 | 8.00 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 2.58 |
| Sep 2025 | 136.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2.46 |
| Jun 2025 | 134.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 4.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 106.00 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 0.79 |
| Dec 2024 | 99.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 62.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +47.6% | +80.0% | +152.4% | +226.8% | +119.4% | +106.1% | +113.2% | +6.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +50.0% | +300.0% | +275.0% | +100.0% | +33.3% | +275.0% | +6.7% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +66.7% | – | +233.3% | +100.0% | +20.0% | +450.0% | +10.0% |
| EPS growth | -2.4% | +53.4% | +2533.3% | +269.7% | +101.6% | +28.4% | +301.3% | -28.9% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.0% | 3.6% | 11.0% | 6.0% | 3.7% | 7.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Uday Jewellery Industries reported sales of ₹726.00 crore (+153.0%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+227.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 726.00 | 50.00 | 7.00 | 36.00 | 10.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 287.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 4.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 173.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 3.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 177.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 4.31 |
| Mar 2022 | 122.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.59 |
| Mar 2021 | 93.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 2.63 |
| Mar 2020 | 92.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 73.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.59 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.4% | +26.0% | +1.1% | +31.2% | +45.1% | -2.3% | +65.9% | +153.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | +100.0% | -20.0% | +0.0% | +62.5% | +0.0% | +23.1% | +212.5% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +133.3% | -14.3% | +0.0% | +66.7% | -10.0% | +22.2% | +227.3% |
| EPS growth | +12.8% | +98.1% | -16.5% | -1.5% | +66.4% | -8.1% | +19.7% | +124.5% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Uday Jewellery Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Uday Jewellery appoints Venugopal & Chenoy as statutory auditors for five years - scanx.trade
Uday Jewellery appoints Venugopal & Chenoy as statutory auditors for five years - scanx.trade
Uday Jewellery Industries applies to NSE for direct listing of 3.72 crore shares - scanx.trade
Uday Jewellery Industries shares were last quoted at ₹218.45 (+20.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Uday Jewellery Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.48. The industry P/E is 55.33.
The 52-week high of Uday Jewellery Industries is ₹184.40 and the 52-week low is ₹111.70.
The market capitalisation of Uday Jewellery Industries is about ₹538.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uday Jewellery Industries reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+10.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Uday Jewellery Industries has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.38% of Uday Jewellery Industries.
Uday Jewellery Industries belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.