U. H. Zaveri last traded at ₹6.19 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -32.7%, three months the stock moved -54.3%, year the stock moved -48.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.92 – ₹17.52, with the latest close 64.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, U.H.Zaveri Ltd is in the business of Gold & Jewellery Ornaments.[1]
Business Overview:[1] UHZL is in the business of offering a wide range of wearable, versatile jewellery (daily or office wear), and lightweight, trendy pieces. The company carries custom items created by its own bench jeweler as well as seasonal collections from some of the most well-known jewelry brands.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), U. H. Zaveri reported sales of ₹6.54 crore (+16.8%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6.54 | 0.03 | 0.46 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.82 | 0.05 | 0.57 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.25 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.78 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 5.60 | 0.02 | 0.36 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 15.51 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.71 | 0.09 | 1.34 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +64.9% | +100.9% | -25.0% | +1.6% | +60.7% | +17.7% | +124.4% | +16.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -74.3% | -91.9% | – | -87.5% | -66.7% | -33.3% | – | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | -89.5% | -94.1% | – | -84.6% | -50.0% | -50.0% | – | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -91.7% | -90.9% | – | -75.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 1.3% | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), U. H. Zaveri reported sales of ₹43.45 crore (+37.2%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-76.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 43.45 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 31.66 | 0.27 | 0.85 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 20.14 | 0.34 | 1.69 | 0.65 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.87 | 0.23 | 1.66 | 0.83 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2022 | 15.94 | 0.18 | 1.13 | 0.52 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.90 | 0.08 | 1.16 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.55 | 0.07 | 1.07 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 8.82 | 0.07 | 0.79 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -45.8% | -25.7% | +5.3% | +131.0% | -13.0% | +45.2% | +57.2% | +37.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -90.1% | +0.0% | +14.3% | +125.0% | +27.8% | +47.8% | -20.6% | -59.3% |
| Net profit growth | -33.3% | +50.0% | +366.7% | +271.4% | +59.6% | -21.7% | -67.7% | -76.2% |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | +50.0% | +366.7% | +264.3% | +58.8% | -21.0% | -67.2% | -90.5% |
| OPM % | 0.8% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 1.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 0.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for U. H. Zaveri.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for U. H. Zaveri.
U. H. Zaveri shares were last quoted at ₹6.19 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
U. H. Zaveri has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 364.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.56. The industry P/E is 55.33.
The 52-week high of U. H. Zaveri is ₹18.53 and the 52-week low is ₹6.66.
The market capitalisation of U. H. Zaveri is about ₹22.26 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), U. H. Zaveri reported sales of ₹6.54 crore (+16.8%) and net profit of ₹0.02 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, U. H. Zaveri has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -61.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.27% of U. H. Zaveri.
U. H. Zaveri belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.