Tulive Developers

Construction - Real Estate
₹1170
+0%
Prev close ₹1170
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Tulive Developers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Tulive Developers →

Tulive Developers Share Price Chart

Tulive Developers last traded at ₹1,170.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -6.4%, year the stock moved +36.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹708.00 – ₹1,250.00, with the latest close 6.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Tulive Developers

Incorporated in 1962, Tulive Developers Ltd is in real estate and construction business

Business Overview:[1][2] Tulive's parent company is G K Shetty Builders. Company is in the construction of IT parks, 5 Star Hotels, Residential Homes, Commercial Complexes and National Infrastructure. Company is a partner in the partnership firms viz., Tulive Estate and Tulive Builders

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹252.06 Cr
52W High₹1258.50
52W Low₹682.70
P/E Ratio-219.10
P/B Ratio5.51
EPS₹-5.34
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-3%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tulive Developers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.42 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Tulive Developers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.21–-0.42-1.95
Dec 20250.00-0.12–-0.27-1.25
Sep 20250.00-0.06–-0.23-1.07
Jun 20250.00-0.08–-0.24-1.11
Mar 20250.00-0.10–-0.33-1.53
Dec 20240.00-0.08–-0.28-1.30
Sep 20240.00-0.21–-0.37-1.72
Jun 20240.00-0.07–-0.23-1.07
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––-400.0%––––
EPS growth–––-400.0%––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tulive Developers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-1.15 crore, compared with the previous year.

Tulive Developers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.48–-1.15-5.34
Mar 20250.00-0.44–-1.27-5.89
Mar 20240.00-0.34–-0.93-4.32
Mar 20230.00-0.37–1.265.85
Mar 20220.00-0.40–-1.98-9.19
Mar 20210.00-0.31–-0.61-2.83
Mar 20200.02-0.37-1,850.00-0.93-4.32
Mar 20190.06-0.24-400.000.421.59
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.0%-66.7%-100.0%–––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-63.8%-321.4%–––-173.8%––
EPS growth-63.9%-371.7%–––-173.8%––
OPM %-400.0%-1850.0%––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding94.33%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Tulive Developers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Tulive Developers.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Tulive Developers today?

Tulive Developers shares were last quoted at ₹1,170.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Tulive Developers?

Tulive Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -219.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.51. The industry P/E is 33.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Tulive Developers?

The 52-week high of Tulive Developers is ₹1,258.50 and the 52-week low is ₹682.70.

What is the market cap of Tulive Developers?

The market capitalisation of Tulive Developers is about ₹252.06 crore.

How did Tulive Developers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tulive Developers reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.42 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Tulive Developers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tulive Developers has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Tulive Developers?

Promoters hold about 94.33% of Tulive Developers.

Which sector does Tulive Developers belong to?

Tulive Developers belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Tulive Developers →