Tolins Tyres last traded at ₹85.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.1%, three months the stock moved -25.0%, year the stock moved -49.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹85.01 – ₹186.41, with the latest close 54.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Tolins Tyres Ltd manufactures PCTR and different types of tyres[1]
Business Overview:[1] TTL manufactures Precured Tread Rubber (PCTR) and tyres for light commercial, agricultural, and two/three-wheelers under the Tolins Tyres brand. It has also integrated backward to produce Bonding Gum, Vulcanizing Solutions, Tyre Flaps, and Tubes.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tolins Tyres reported sales of ₹79.27 crore (-11.7%) and net profit of ₹6.19 crore (-33.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 79.27 | 8.91 | 11.24 | 6.19 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 77.99 | 11.22 | 14.39 | 8.94 | 2.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 93.29 | 14.19 | 15.21 | 10.49 | 2.66 |
| Sep 2025 | 66.10 | 8.94 | 13.52 | 6.95 | 1.76 |
| Jun 2025 | 89.74 | 13.44 | 14.98 | 9.30 | 2.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 69.53 | 13.57 | 19.52 | 9.28 | 2.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 69.74 | 12.60 | 18.07 | 10.89 | 2.76 |
| Sep 2024 | 76.88 | 15.24 | 19.82 | 9.60 | 2.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +64.2% | -7.6% | -19.7% | +17.6% | -14.0% | +33.8% | +12.2% | -11.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.6% | -18.8% | -2.1% | -9.2% | -41.3% | +12.6% | -17.3% | -33.7% |
| Net profit growth | +13.5% | +1.2% | +32.6% | +4.4% | -27.6% | -3.7% | -3.7% | -33.4% |
| EPS growth | -98.6% | -21.4% | +3.1% | -19.2% | -27.6% | -3.6% | -3.8% | -33.2% |
| OPM % | 19.8% | 18.1% | 19.5% | 15.0% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 14.4% | 11.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tolins Tyres reported sales of ₹327.00 crore (+12.0%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (-7.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 327.00 | 48.00 | 15.00 | 36.00 | 9.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 292.00 | 56.00 | 19.00 | 39.00 | 9.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 227.00 | 47.00 | 21.00 | 26.00 | 8.48 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.6% | +12.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.1% | -14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -7.7% |
| EPS growth | +15.4% | -7.8% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tolins Tyres.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tolins Tyres moves higher as its arm begins construction of new Reclaim Rubber facility in Kerala
Tolins Tyres’ arm begins construction of new Reclaim Rubber facility in Kerala
Tolins Tyres Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 45.57 crore, up 17.26% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Tolins Tyres soars on bagging order from Institute of Road Transport
Tolins Tyres bags order from Institute of Road Transport
Tolins Tyres shares were last quoted at ₹85.50 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tolins Tyres has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.96. The industry P/E is 20.81.
The 52-week high of Tolins Tyres is ₹197.65 and the 52-week low is ₹83.30.
The market capitalisation of Tolins Tyres is about ₹350.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tolins Tyres reported sales of ₹79.27 crore (-11.7%) and net profit of ₹6.19 crore (-33.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tolins Tyres has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.53% of Tolins Tyres.
Tolins Tyres belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Tyres & Rubber Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z