Times Green Energy India last traded at ₹76.29 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.9%, three months the stock moved +55.7%, year the stock moved +104.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.35 – ₹82.50, with the latest close 7.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Times Green Energy India Ltd is in the business of agriculture and woman hygiene & safety[1]
Business Overview:[1] TGEIL is a company founded by a group of women entrepreneurs and consists of board of women directors. It started off by farming and selling agriculture produce, and trading in natural organic products, bioproducts and pesticides. Recently, it has entered women’s hygiene and safety segment by manufacturing and marketing sanitary napkins, baby nappies, and adult nappies
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Times Green Energy India reported sales of ₹13.01 crore (-52.9%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-68.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13.01 | 0.24 | 1.84 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.05 | 0.51 | 5.64 | 0.16 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 29.98 | 0.51 | 1.70 | 0.22 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.06 | 0.39 | 3.88 | 0.16 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 27.63 | 0.40 | 1.45 | 0.19 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2023 | 5.10 | 0.35 | 6.86 | 0.26 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.19 | 0.35 | 2.65 | 0.26 | 0.47 |
| Sep 2022 | 7.37 | 0.28 | 3.80 | 0.16 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +140.1% | -1.4% | -57.0% | +114.9% | +36.5% | +127.3% | +77.5% | -52.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +86.7% | +250.0% | +84.2% | +21.2% | +39.3% | +45.7% | +45.7% | -40.0% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | +333.3% | +100.0% | -13.6% | +0.0% | -15.4% | -38.5% | -68.4% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +161.1% | +95.8% | -12.5% | +0.0% | -14.9% | -38.3% | -68.6% |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 2.7% | 6.9% | 1.5% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 5.6% | 1.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Times Green Energy India reported sales of ₹22.06 crore (-44.9%) and net profit of ₹0.22 crore (-40.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 22.06 | 0.75 | 3.40 | 0.22 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.04 | 0.90 | 2.25 | 0.37 | 2.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 32.70 | 0.83 | 2.54 | 0.47 | 2.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 20.56 | 0.65 | 3.16 | 0.41 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 24.73 | 0.52 | 2.10 | 0.36 | 2.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 16.45 | 0.25 | 1.52 | 0.16 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 15.15 | 0.23 | 1.52 | 0.13 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.6% | +50.3% | -16.9% | +59.0% | +22.4% | -44.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.7% | +108.0% | +25.0% | +27.7% | +8.4% | -16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +23.1% | +125.0% | +13.9% | +14.6% | -21.3% | -40.5% |
| EPS growth | +23.1% | +35.0% | +13.9% | +14.6% | -21.3% | -82.4% |
| OPM % | 1.5% | 2.1% | 3.2% | 2.5% | 2.3% | 3.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Times Green Energy India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Times Green Energy India.
Times Green Energy India shares were last quoted at ₹76.29 (-4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Times Green Energy India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 192.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.99. The industry P/E is 23.28.
The 52-week high of Times Green Energy India is ₹83.00 and the 52-week low is ₹37.27.
The market capitalisation of Times Green Energy India is about ₹42.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Times Green Energy India reported sales of ₹13.01 crore (-52.9%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (-68.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Times Green Energy India has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -19.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.75% of Times Green Energy India.
Times Green Energy India belongs to the Other agriculture products sector.
All Other agriculture products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z