Sarveshwar Foods last traded at ₹3.86 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.5%, three months the stock moved +3.8%, year the stock moved -41.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.67 – ₹5.19, with the latest close 25.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2004, Sarveshwar Foods Ltd manufactures basmati rice & other products[1]
Business Overview[1] SFL is a part of the Sarveshwar group. It is in the business of processing and marketing of branded and unbranded basmati and non-basmati rice for domestic and export. The company is based in Jammu and Kashmir
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarveshwar Foods reported sales of ₹358.03 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹8.22 crore (+16.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 358.03 | 15.36 | 4.29 | 8.22 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 382.62 | 15.10 | 3.95 | 7.35 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 326.78 | 16.83 | 5.15 | 9.22 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 334.86 | 17.37 | 5.19 | 8.23 | 0.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 301.35 | 16.77 | 5.56 | 7.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 349.72 | 16.72 | 4.78 | 8.61 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 282.15 | 20.89 | 7.40 | 7.08 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 271.31 | 20.82 | 7.67 | 8.14 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.2% | +23.0% | +41.4% | +29.3% | +23.4% | +15.8% | +9.4% | +18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +48.5% | +27.4% | +21.7% | +42.2% | -16.6% | -19.4% | -9.7% | -8.4% |
| Net profit growth | +68.5% | +43.6% | +108.0% | +127.5% | +1.1% | +30.2% | -14.6% | +16.9% |
| EPS growth | +75.0% | +50.0% | +133.3% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% | -14.3% | +16.7% |
| OPM % | 7.7% | 7.4% | 4.8% | 5.6% | 5.2% | 5.2% | 4.0% | 4.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sarveshwar Foods reported sales of ₹1,346.00 crore (+18.5%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+18.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,346 | 66.00 | 4.90 | 32.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,136 | 72.00 | 6.00 | 27.00 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 869.00 | 56.00 | 6.00 | 17.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 689.00 | 32.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 605.00 | 27.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 514.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 488.00 | 25.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2019 | 566.00 | 36.00 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.7% | -13.8% | +5.3% | +17.7% | +13.9% | +26.1% | +30.7% | +18.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.3% | -30.6% | -20.0% | +35.0% | +18.5% | +75.0% | +28.6% | -8.3% |
| Net profit growth | +5.9% | -66.7% | -16.7% | -40.0% | +166.7% | +112.5% | +58.8% | +18.5% |
| EPS growth | +13.6% | -68.0% | -12.5% | -28.6% | +120.0% | +54.5% | +58.8% | -3.7% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 4.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sarveshwar Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sarveshwar Foods consolidated net profit rises 16.95% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sarveshwar Foods Q4 FY26: Margin Compression Overshadows Revenue Growth
Sarveshwar Foods shares were last quoted at ₹3.86 (+5.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sarveshwar Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.19 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.91. The industry P/E is 57.24.
The 52-week high of Sarveshwar Foods is ₹6.62 and the 52-week low is ₹2.50.
The market capitalisation of Sarveshwar Foods is about ₹438.46 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarveshwar Foods reported sales of ₹358.03 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹8.22 crore (+16.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sarveshwar Foods has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 60.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.87% of Sarveshwar Foods.
Sarveshwar Foods belongs to the Other agriculture products sector.
All Other agriculture products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z