Halder Venture last traded at ₹249.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.2%, three months the stock moved +13.4%, year the stock moved +13.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹203.40 – ₹306.00, with the latest close 18.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Halder Venture Ltd does trading and export of rice[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company is a holding company of Halder Group which owns PK Agri Link Pvt. Ltd., P K Cerals Pvt. Ltd. And Jatadhari Rice Mills Pvt. Ltd. in Birbhum. It manufactures varities of rice and rice products, Edible oils, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Halder Venture reported sales of ₹187.07 crore (+81.3%) and net profit of ₹3.46 crore (+21.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 187.07 | 14.89 | 7.96 | 3.46 | 4.81 |
| Mar 2026 | 299.91 | 20.27 | 6.76 | 19.14 | 13.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 145.26 | 11.30 | 7.78 | 20.79 | 16.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 97.82 | -9.97 | -10.19 | -10.87 | -8.77 |
| Jun 2025 | 103.21 | 6.30 | 6.10 | 2.86 | 2.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 146.99 | 0.25 | 0.17 | -8.41 | -6.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 356.41 | 20.28 | 5.69 | 21.28 | 22.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 174.76 | 12.23 | 7.00 | 3.83 | 3.95 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.6% | +166.5% | -41.8% | -37.9% | -44.0% | -59.2% | +104.0% | +81.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +77.8% | +379.4% | -98.5% | -38.3% | -181.5% | -44.3% | +8008.0% | +136.3% |
| Net profit growth | +90.5% | – | -180.9% | -35.3% | -383.8% | -2.3% | – | +21.0% |
| EPS growth | +86.3% | – | -161.9% | -45.7% | -322.0% | -25.9% | – | +111.0% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 5.7% | 0.2% | 6.1% | -10.2% | 7.8% | 6.8% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Halder Venture reported sales of ₹646.00 crore (-23.5%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+52.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 646.00 | 28.00 | 4.00 | 32.00 | 23.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 844.00 | 43.00 | 5.00 | 21.00 | 50.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 644.00 | 34.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 36.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 364.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 18.76 |
| Mar 2022 | 884.00 | 31.00 | 4.00 | 23.00 | 71.38 |
| Mar 2021 | 620.00 | 30.00 | 5.00 | 18.00 | 58.31 |
| Mar 2020 | 288.00 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 14.65 |
| Mar 2019 | 258.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 10.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.7% | +11.6% | +115.3% | +42.6% | -58.8% | +76.9% | +31.1% | -23.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +18.2% | +130.8% | +3.3% | -48.4% | +112.5% | +26.5% | -34.9% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +66.7% | +260.0% | +27.8% | -73.9% | +100.0% | +75.0% | +52.4% |
| EPS growth | +19.2% | +38.2% | +298.0% | +22.4% | -73.7% | +96.8% | +37.9% | -54.6% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Halder Venture.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Halder Venture Updates Classification of Equity Shares for Preferential Warrant Issue; Price Remains Unchanged - scanx.trade
Halder Venture Updates Classification of Equity Shares for Preferential Warrant Issue; Price Remains Unchanged - scanx.trade
Halder Venture Limited Announces Postal Ballot Results with Strong Shareholder Approval - scanx.trade
Halder Venture Limited Confirms No Additional Share Encumbrances by Promoter Group for FY26 - scanx.trade
Halder Venture shares were last quoted at ₹249.50 (+4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Halder Venture has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.68. The industry P/E is 30.97.
The 52-week high of Halder Venture is ₹0.00 and the 52-week low is ₹0.00.
The market capitalisation of Halder Venture is about ₹305.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Halder Venture reported sales of ₹187.07 crore (+81.3%) and net profit of ₹3.46 crore (+21.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Halder Venture has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 69.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.69% of Halder Venture.
Halder Venture belongs to the Other agriculture products sector.
All Other agriculture products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z