Tiaan Consumer last traded at ₹6.28 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved -15.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.00 – ₹8.57, with the latest close 26.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Tiaan Consumer Ltd is classified as a Core Investment Company[1]
Business Overview:[1] TCL is in the business of investment, financing, trading in shares and securities
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), Tiaan Consumer reported sales of ₹828.00 crore (+1655900.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 828.00 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.04 | -0.04 |
| Jun 2026 | 0.03 | -0.04 | -133.33 | -0.04 | -0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | -0.05 | -0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.05 | -0.03 | -60.00 | -0.03 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.05 | -0.10 | -200.00 | -0.10 | -0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 100.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.03 | -0.01 | -33.33 | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.07 | -0.16 | -228.57 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | -28.6% | -100.0% | -40.0% | +1655900.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -180.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -160.0% | – | -180.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -160.0% | – | -180.0% | – |
| OPM % | -228.6% | -33.3% | 100.0% | -200.0% | -60.0% | – | -133.3% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tiaan Consumer reported sales of ₹0.19 crore (+90.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.14 crore (-566.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.19 | -0.13 | -68.42 | -0.14 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.10 | -0.19 | -190.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.29 | -0.15 | -51.72 | -0.32 | -0.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | -1.90 | – | -2.38 | -2.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.03 | -0.20 | -666.67 | -0.32 | -0.31 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.92 | 1.29 | 32.91 | 0.94 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2020 | 19.14 | 1.29 | 6.74 | 0.84 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2019 | 48.86 | 2.52 | 5.16 | 1.75 | 1.70 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +381.4% | -60.8% | -79.5% | -99.2% | -100.0% | – | -65.5% | +90.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +486.0% | -48.8% | +0.0% | -115.5% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +483.3% | -52.0% | +11.9% | -134.0% | – | – | – | -566.7% |
| EPS growth | +246.9% | -51.8% | +11.0% | -134.1% | – | – | – | -566.7% |
| OPM % | 5.2% | 6.7% | 32.9% | -666.7% | – | -51.7% | -190.0% | -68.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tiaan Consumer.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tiaan Consumer closes trading window from July 1 for Q1FY27 results - scanx.trade
Tiaan Consumer shares were last quoted at ₹6.28 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tiaan Consumer has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -29.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.95. The industry P/E is 36.14.
The 52-week high of Tiaan Consumer is ₹9.24 and the 52-week low is ₹4.37.
The market capitalisation of Tiaan Consumer is about ₹6.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Sep 2026), Tiaan Consumer reported sales of ₹828.00 crore (+1655900.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tiaan Consumer has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 0.02% of Tiaan Consumer.
Tiaan Consumer belongs to the Finance - Others sector.