The Yamuna Syndicate last traded at ₹24,300.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved -17.6%, year the stock moved -33.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24,300.00 – ₹36,500.00, with the latest close 33.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1955, Yamuna Syndicate Ltd is in the business of goods trading.[1]
Business Overview:[1] YSL is a holding company that owns approximately 45% stake in ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd. (IHEL), forming part of the total 62.43% promoter holding. IHEL is a well-established player in the engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) space, as well as a reputed fabricator of equipment and machinery in the capital goods sector. Additionally, YSL is engaged in the trading and retailing of a broad range of products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), The Yamuna Syndicate reported sales of ₹22.52 crore (+16.5%) and net profit of ₹5.06 crore (+29.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 22.52 | 0.78 | 3.46 | 5.06 | 164.61 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.17 | 0.53 | 2.92 | 33.87 | 1,101.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 16.58 | 0.34 | 2.05 | 31.93 | 1,038.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.88 | 0.19 | 1.28 | 20.42 | 664.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 19.33 | 0.46 | 2.38 | 3.92 | 127.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.30 | 0.27 | 1.76 | 32.83 | 1,067.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.98 | 0.31 | 2.07 | 9.74 | 316.85 |
| Sep 2024 | 15.20 | 0.31 | 2.04 | 42.34 | 1,377.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.7% | +3.2% | +7.0% | -0.1% | -2.1% | +10.7% | +18.8% | +16.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.2% | +82.4% | +350.0% | +27.8% | -38.7% | +9.7% | +96.3% | +69.6% |
| Net profit growth | +54.7% | -65.5% | -27.4% | -87.0% | -51.8% | +227.8% | +3.2% | +29.1% |
| EPS growth | +54.7% | -65.5% | -27.4% | -87.0% | -51.8% | +227.8% | +3.2% | +29.1% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 2.4% | 1.3% | 2.1% | 2.9% | 3.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), The Yamuna Syndicate reported sales of ₹69.00 crore (+6.2%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (-54.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 69.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 52.00 | 1,688.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 65.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 115.00 | 3,743.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 64.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 124.00 | 4,041.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 68.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 91.00 | 2,949.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 63.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 54.00 | 1,772.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 55.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 116.00 | 3,775.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 51.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 69.00 | 2,239.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 66.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 66.00 | 2,160.70 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.9% | -22.7% | +7.8% | +14.5% | +7.9% | -5.9% | +1.6% | +6.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | -13.2% | +4.5% | +68.1% | -53.4% | +68.5% | +36.3% | -7.3% | -54.8% |
| EPS growth | -12.8% | +3.6% | +68.6% | -53.1% | +66.4% | +37.0% | -7.4% | -54.9% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for The Yamuna Syndicate.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Yamuna Syndicate declares ₹500 per share final dividend for FY26 - scanx.trade
Yamuna Syndicate consolidated net profit rises 29.08% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Are Yamuna Syndicate Ltd latest results good or bad?
The Yamuna Syndicate shares were last quoted at ₹24,300.00 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
The Yamuna Syndicate has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.63. The industry P/E is 33.89.
The 52-week high of The Yamuna Syndicate is ₹0.00 and the 52-week low is ₹0.00.
The market capitalisation of The Yamuna Syndicate is about ₹808.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), The Yamuna Syndicate reported sales of ₹22.52 crore (+16.5%) and net profit of ₹5.06 crore (+29.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, The Yamuna Syndicate has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.87% of The Yamuna Syndicate.
The Yamuna Syndicate belongs to the Automobile - Tractors sector.