Indo Farm Equipment

Automobile - Tractors
₹131.30
-1.68%
Prev close ₹133.54
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Indo Farm Equipment Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Indo Farm Equipment →

Indo Farm Equipment Share Price Chart

Indo Farm Equipment last traded at ₹131.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved +0.7%, year the stock moved -48.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹115.75 – ₹241.66, with the latest close 45.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Indo Farm Equipment

Incorporated in 1994, Indo Farm Equipment Limited is engaging in manufacturing Tractors, Pick & Carry Cranes, and other harvesting equipment.[1]

Business Overview:[1] Indo Farm Equipment is an ISO 9001:2015 certified leading manufacturer of pick & carry cranes (9-30 tons), tractors (16–110 HP). Operating from its advanced manufacturing facility in Baddi, Himachal Pradesh, Indo Farm delivers high-quality products under Indo Farm and brands across India and over 30 export countries.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹664.31 Cr
52W High₹271.50
52W Low₹110.55
P/E Ratio26.64
P/B Ratio1.18
EPS₹5.19
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Sales Growth (3yr)7%
Profit Growth (3yr)15%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Farm Equipment reported sales of ₹110.24 crore (+14.5%) and net profit of ₹5.66 crore (+4.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Indo Farm Equipment quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026110.2414.4613.125.661.18
Mar 2026133.9918.6213.908.721.81
Dec 2025105.8713.5212.775.561.16
Sep 2025103.8912.7612.284.981.04
Jun 202596.2613.1713.685.431.13
Mar 2025129.9718.4314.1813.512.81
Dec 202496.1714.8315.423.981.01
Sep 202486.0912.9415.033.600.91
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+28.4%+20.7%+10.1%+3.1%+14.5%
Operating profit growth+9.0%-1.4%-8.8%+1.0%+9.8%
Net profit growth+121.6%+38.3%+39.7%-35.5%+4.2%
EPS growth+82.3%+14.3%+14.9%-35.6%+4.4%
OPM %13.7%12.3%12.8%13.9%13.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indo Farm Equipment reported sales of ₹440.00 crore (+19.6%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+4.2%), compared with the previous year.

Indo Farm Equipment annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026440.0058.0013.0025.005.14
Mar 2025368.0058.0016.0024.004.90
Mar 2024360.0062.0017.0015.004.10
Mar 2023356.0059.0017.0015.008.19
Mar 2022320.0054.0017.0014.007.31
Mar 2021268.0041.0015.009.009.14
Mar 2020245.0034.0014.005.005.26
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+9.4%+19.4%+11.3%+1.1%+2.2%+19.6%
Operating profit growth+20.6%+31.7%+9.3%+5.1%-6.5%+0.0%
Net profit growth+80.0%+55.6%+7.1%+0.0%+60.0%+4.2%
EPS growth+73.8%-20.0%+12.0%-49.9%+19.5%+4.9%
OPM %15.0%17.0%17.0%17.0%16.0%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding70.63%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Indo Farm Equipment.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Indo Farm Equipment today?

Indo Farm Equipment shares were last quoted at ₹131.30 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Indo Farm Equipment?

Indo Farm Equipment has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.18. The industry P/E is 17.22.

What is the 52-week high and low of Indo Farm Equipment?

The 52-week high of Indo Farm Equipment is ₹271.50 and the 52-week low is ₹110.55.

What is the market cap of Indo Farm Equipment?

The market capitalisation of Indo Farm Equipment is about ₹664.31 crore.

How did Indo Farm Equipment perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indo Farm Equipment reported sales of ₹110.24 crore (+14.5%) and net profit of ₹5.66 crore (+4.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Indo Farm Equipment a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indo Farm Equipment has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Indo Farm Equipment?

Promoters hold about 70.63% of Indo Farm Equipment.

Which sector does Indo Farm Equipment belong to?

Indo Farm Equipment belongs to the Automobile - Tractors sector.

Other Automobile - Tractors stocks

All Automobile - Tractors stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Indo Farm Equipment →