Escorts Kubota last traded at ₹2,673.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved -9.0%, year the stock moved -27.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,673.00 – ₹3,847.10, with the latest close 30.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Escorts Ltd. is one of India’s leading engineering conglomerates engaged in the manufacturing of Agri-machinery, Construction & Material Handling Equipment and Railway Equipment. [1]
Business Segments 1) Agri Machinery (70% in FY24 vs ~76% in FY23): [1] Products include Tractors, Engines, implements, Spare parts, and Lubes. 2) Construction Equipment (19% in FY24 vs ~14% in FY23): Trades in Material handling, Road compaction, and Earth Moving Equipment. 3) Railway Equipment (11% in FY24 vs 10% in FY23): Manufactures Brake System, Couplers, Suspension System, Friction & rubber Products. [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Escorts Kubota reported sales of ₹3,208.00 crore (+28.3%) and net profit of ₹386.00 crore (-72.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,208 | 354.00 | 11.00 | 386.00 | 34.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,968 | 381.00 | 13.00 | 321.00 | 28.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,280 | 435.00 | 13.00 | 358.00 | 32.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,792 | 360.00 | 13.00 | 318.00 | 28.44 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,500 | 321.00 | 13.00 | 1,397 | 124.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,445 | 287.00 | 12.00 | 318.00 | 28.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,948 | 332.00 | 11.00 | 321.00 | 28.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,277 | 230.00 | 10.00 | 324.00 | 28.98 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.1% | +8.1% | +6.3% | -2.9% | +22.6% | +11.3% | +21.4% | +28.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.9% | +2.2% | +0.7% | +1.9% | +56.5% | +31.0% | +32.8% | +10.3% |
| Net profit growth | +53.6% | +7.4% | +17.8% | +362.6% | -1.9% | +11.5% | +0.9% | -72.4% |
| EPS growth | +52.1% | +6.1% | +16.5% | +357.4% | -1.9% | +11.8% | +0.7% | -72.4% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Escorts Kubota reported sales of ₹11,540.00 crore (+12.7%) and net profit of ₹2,394.00 crore (+89.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11,540 | 1,496 | 13.00 | 2,394 | 213.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,244 | 1,164 | 11.00 | 1,265 | 113.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 9,804 | 1,130 | 12.00 | 1,077 | 97.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 8,429 | 770.00 | 9.00 | 637.00 | 48.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 7,283 | 966.00 | 13.00 | 736.00 | 55.82 |
| Mar 2021 | 7,014 | 1,126 | 16.00 | 872.00 | 64.63 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,810 | 661.00 | 11.00 | 472.00 | 38.53 |
| Mar 2019 | 6,262 | 723.00 | 12.00 | 478.00 | 39.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.8% | -7.2% | +20.7% | +3.8% | +15.7% | +16.3% | +4.5% | +12.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.7% | -8.6% | +70.3% | -14.2% | -20.3% | +46.8% | +3.0% | +28.5% |
| Net profit growth | +37.8% | -1.3% | +84.7% | -15.6% | -13.5% | +69.1% | +17.5% | +89.2% |
| EPS growth | +38.0% | -1.4% | +67.7% | -13.6% | -13.5% | +101.9% | +16.0% | +89.3% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Escorts Kubota.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →HDFC Mutual Fund sells 1.45% stake in Escorts Kubota for ₹453 cr - BusinessLine
HDFC Mutual Fund sells 1.45% stake in Escorts Kubota for ₹453 cr - BusinessLine
Bulk and Block deals: RPS Ventures sells 0.9% in Meesho for Rs 900 cr; large stake sales in Escorts,... - Moneycontrol.com
Bulk and Block deals: RPS Ventures sells 0.9% in Meesho for Rs 900 cr; large stake sales in Escorts,... - Moneycontrol.com
Escorts Kubota scion Navya Nanda says Gen Z wants purpose alongside profit - thehindubusinessline.com
Escorts Kubota scion Navya Nanda says Gen Z wants purpose alongside profit - thehindubusinessline.com
Escorts Kubota launches 50HP Farmtrac 6055 Classic 'Dark Edition' - Business Standard
Escorts Kubota: యూపీలో **₹2,000 కోట్ల** కొత్త ప్లాంట్కు శంకుస్థాపన! - Whalesbook
Escorts Kubota Shares Fall 2.13% to Rs 3,067.00 Amid Bullish Sentiment - Moneycontrol.com
Escorts Kubota Shares Fall 2.13% to Rs 3,067.00 Amid Bullish Sentiment - Moneycontrol.com
Escorts Kubota shares were last quoted at ₹2,673.70 (-2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Escorts Kubota has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.50. The industry P/E is 17.22.
The 52-week high of Escorts Kubota is ₹3,998.95 and the 52-week low is ₹2,701.00.
The market capitalisation of Escorts Kubota is about ₹31,957.32 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Escorts Kubota reported sales of ₹3,208.00 crore (+28.3%) and net profit of ₹386.00 crore (-72.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Escorts Kubota has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.04% of Escorts Kubota.
Escorts Kubota belongs to the Automobile - Tractors sector.