Thakkars Developers

Construction - Real Estate
₹145.40
+8.55%
Prev close ₹133.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Thakkars Developers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Thakkars Developers →

Thakkars Developers Share Price Chart

Thakkars Developers last traded at ₹145.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.3%, three months the stock moved +2.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹116.00 – ₹164.95, with the latest close 11.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Thakkars Developers

Incorporated in 1987, Thakkers Developers Ltd is in the business of Real Estate & Construction activities[1]

Business Overview:[1] TDL is a part of Thakkers Group. It is a construction and real estate enterprise in Nashik constructing residential, commercial, plots, retail, agricultural segment, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹114.88 Cr
52W High₹176.95
52W Low₹83.12
P/E Ratio8.41
P/B Ratio0.70
EPS₹15.17
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)2%
Sales Growth (3yr)-16%
Profit Growth (3yr)-32%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thakkars Developers reported sales of ₹18.00 crore (+100.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+900.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Thakkars Developers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202618.0010.0052.0010.0011.17
Mar 20265.00-1.00-23.00-2.00-2.33
Dec 202514.005.0034.005.005.61
Sep 20256.00-1.00-20.001.000.73
Jun 20259.001.0014.001.001.60
Mar 20256.004.0061.004.004.24
Dec 20247.000.00-1.400.000.14
Sep 202414.003.0019.003.003.20
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+55.6%+40.0%+0.0%+125.0%-57.1%+100.0%-16.7%+100.0%
Operating profit growth+200.0%–––-133.3%–-125.0%+900.0%
Net profit growth–-100.0%––-66.7%–-150.0%+900.0%
EPS growth+5233.3%-83.7%––-77.2%+3907.1%-155.0%+598.1%
OPM %19.0%-1.4%61.0%14.0%-20.0%34.0%-23.0%52.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Thakkars Developers reported sales of ₹34.67 crore (+9.7%) and net profit of ₹5.11 crore (-21.1%), compared with the previous year.

Thakkars Developers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202634.673.6510.535.115.68
Mar 202531.596.0819.256.487.20
Mar 202430.810.622.01-0.95-1.06
Mar 202357.7620.3635.2516.1517.94
Mar 202255.4834.1261.5033.9537.72
Mar 202127.6010.3737.5711.4312.70
Mar 202020.894.6022.027.418.23
Mar 201918.413.7220.211.121.24
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-34.5%+13.5%+32.1%+101.0%+4.1%-46.7%+2.5%+9.7%
Operating profit growth+38.3%+23.7%+125.4%+229.0%-40.3%-97.0%+880.6%-40.0%
Net profit growth+220.0%+561.6%+54.3%+197.0%-52.4%-105.9%–-21.1%
EPS growth+217.9%+563.7%+54.3%+197.0%-52.4%-105.9%–-21.1%
OPM %20.2%22.0%37.6%61.5%35.3%2.0%19.3%10.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.31%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Thakkars Developers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Thakkars Developers.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Thakkars Developers today?

Thakkars Developers shares were last quoted at ₹145.40 (+8.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Thakkars Developers?

Thakkars Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.70. The industry P/E is 33.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Thakkars Developers?

The 52-week high of Thakkars Developers is ₹176.95 and the 52-week low is ₹83.12.

What is the market cap of Thakkars Developers?

The market capitalisation of Thakkars Developers is about ₹114.88 crore.

How did Thakkars Developers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Thakkars Developers reported sales of ₹18.00 crore (+100.0%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+900.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Thakkars Developers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Thakkars Developers has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Thakkars Developers?

Promoters hold about 71.31% of Thakkars Developers.

Which sector does Thakkars Developers belong to?

Thakkars Developers belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Thakkars Developers →