Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings

Diversified
₹115.21
-2.42%
Prev close ₹118.07
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings →

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Share Price Chart

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings last traded at ₹115.21 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.2%, three months the stock moved +18.4%, year the stock moved +21.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹85.97 – ₹125.05, with the latest close 7.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings

Incorporated in 1939, Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Ltd is in the businesses of Real Estate, Mini Hydro Power, Trading of goods and Job work services[1]

Business Overview:[1] TIHL, part of the Adventz Group (erstwhile K.K. Birla Group), is engaged in leased properties, and income from strategic investments and operates a 3-MW mini hydropower project. It has demerged its core Heavy Engineering and Steel Foundry businesses into a separate entity, Texmaco Rail & Engineering Ltd.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1518.29 Cr
52W High₹126.55
52W Low₹78.71
P/E Ratio167.82
P/B Ratio1.43
EPS₹0.71
Dividend Yield0.13%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)2%
Profit Growth (3yr)52%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings reported sales of ₹3.61 crore (-10.9%) and net profit of ₹1.62 crore (-52.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20263.61-1.76-48.751.620.12
Mar 20264.37-1.83-41.880.690.05
Dec 20253.82-1.95-51.051.070.08
Sep 20255.22-0.27-5.176.010.47
Jun 20254.05-0.44-10.863.400.26
Mar 20253.33-4.02-120.721.360.09
Dec 20243.980.051.26-11.31-0.89
Sep 20244.78-2.72-56.902.640.21
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-8.4%+2.6%-2.9%+6.9%+9.2%-4.0%+31.2%-10.9%
Operating profit growth–––––-4000.0%––
Net profit growth+27.5%-2456.3%-45.8%+844.4%+127.7%–-49.3%-52.4%
EPS growth+31.3%-2325.0%-55.0%+766.7%+123.8%–-44.4%-53.8%
OPM %-56.9%1.3%-120.7%-10.9%-5.2%-51.1%-41.9%-48.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings reported sales of ₹17.00 crore (+7.1%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202617.00-4.00-26.0011.000.86
Mar 202515.87-7.12-44.86-6.95-0.57
Mar 202416.08-2.19-13.625.400.42
Mar 202316.53-1.39-8.413.080.24
Mar 202219.11-7.32-38.30-86.24-6.77
Mar 202114.75-0.72-4.8811.070.87
Mar 202018.781.9510.38-10.96-0.86
Mar 201919.012.4312.7826.852.10
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+4.1%-1.2%-21.5%+29.6%-13.5%-2.7%-1.3%+7.1%
Operating profit growth-48.5%-19.8%-136.9%–––––
Net profit growth+169.0%-140.8%–-879.0%–+75.3%-228.7%–
EPS growth+169.2%-141.0%–-878.2%–+75.0%-235.7%–
OPM %12.8%10.4%-4.9%-38.3%-8.4%-13.6%-44.9%-26.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding66.55%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings today?

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹115.21 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings?

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 167.82 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.43. The industry P/E is 40.32.

What is the 52-week high and low of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings?

The 52-week high of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings is ₹126.55 and the 52-week low is ₹78.71.

What is the market cap of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings?

The market capitalisation of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings is about ₹1,518.29 crore.

How did Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings reported sales of ₹3.61 crore (-10.9%) and net profit of ₹1.62 crore (-52.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 52.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings?

Promoters hold about 66.55% of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings.

Which sector does Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings belong to?

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings belongs to the Diversified sector.

Other Diversified stocks

All Diversified stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings →