SRF last traded at ₹2,476.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.5%, three months the stock moved -10.0%, year the stock moved -15.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,416.10 – ₹3,169.40, with the latest close 21.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1970, SRF Ltd manufactures and sells technical textiles, chemicals, packaging films, aluminum foils, and other polymers[1]
Business Segments: [1] A) Chemicals Business (49% in FY26 vs 46% in FY25):[2] The chemical segment comprises 2 product divisions, including: a) Speciality Chemicals: The company offers a portfolio of organic and inorganic fluorinated intermediates, including trifluoro (–CF₃), chlorodifluoro (–CClF₂), difluoro (–CHF₂), and hexafluoro ((–CF₃)₂) products, catering to applications across material sciences, surface chemistry, agrochemicals, and pharmaceuticals. b) Fluorochemicals: It manufactures refrigerants (such as R22 and HFC blends), pharmaceutical propellants, chloromethanes, hydrogen fluoride (HF), and other fluorine-based chemicals.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SRF reported sales of ₹5,033.00 crore (+31.8%) and net profit of ₹759.00 crore (+75.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5,033 | 1,237 | 25.00 | 759.00 | 25.60 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,615 | 1,026 | 22.00 | 582.00 | 19.63 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,713 | 780.00 | 21.00 | 433.00 | 14.60 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,640 | 774.00 | 21.00 | 388.00 | 13.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,819 | 830.00 | 22.00 | 432.00 | 14.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,313 | 957.00 | 22.00 | 526.00 | 17.75 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,491 | 620.00 | 18.00 | 271.00 | 9.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,424 | 538.00 | 16.00 | 201.00 | 6.79 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.8% | +14.3% | +20.8% | +10.2% | +6.3% | +6.4% | +7.0% | +31.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.1% | +9.5% | +37.5% | +37.6% | +43.9% | +25.8% | +7.2% | +49.0% |
| Net profit growth | -33.2% | +7.1% | +24.6% | +71.4% | +93.0% | +59.8% | +10.6% | +75.7% |
| EPS growth | -33.1% | +6.9% | +24.6% | +71.3% | +92.9% | +59.7% | +10.6% | +75.6% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SRF reported sales of ₹15,787.00 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹1,835.00 crore (+46.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15,787 | 3,410 | 22.00 | 1,835 | 61.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 14,693 | 2,718 | 18.00 | 1,251 | 42.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 13,139 | 2,584 | 20.00 | 1,336 | 45.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 14,870 | 3,529 | 24.00 | 2,162 | 72.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 12,434 | 3,103 | 25.00 | 1,889 | 63.72 |
| Mar 2021 | 8,400 | 2,133 | 25.00 | 1,198 | 40.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 7,209 | 1,455 | 20.00 | 1,019 | 35.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,100 | 1,297 | 18.00 | 642.00 | 22.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.0% | +1.5% | +16.5% | +48.0% | +19.6% | -11.6% | +11.8% | +7.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.2% | +12.2% | +46.6% | +45.5% | +13.7% | -26.8% | +5.2% | +25.5% |
| Net profit growth | +39.0% | +58.7% | +17.6% | +57.7% | +14.5% | -38.2% | -6.4% | +46.7% |
| EPS growth | +38.9% | +58.8% | +14.0% | +57.6% | +14.5% | -38.2% | -6.3% | +46.7% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SRF.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SRF Q1 Profit Rises 76 PC to Rs 759 Cr on Higher Revenue
SRF Q1 Profit Rises 76 PC to Rs 759 Cr on Higher Revenue
SRF Q1 Profit Rises 76 PC to Rs 759 Cr on Higher Revenue
SRF consolidated net profit rises 75.53% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
SRF Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4,615.17 crore, up 7% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SRF Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4,615.17 crore, up 7% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SRF Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4,615.17 crore, up 7% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SRF shares surge 6.5% as strong Q4 results beat estimates; refrigerant capex revised upward
SRF shares surge 6.5% as strong Q4 results beat estimates; refrigerant capex revised upward - BusinessLine
SRF Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4,615.17 crore, up 7% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SRF shares were last quoted at ₹2,476.00 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SRF has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.99. The industry P/E is 50.49.
The 52-week high of SRF is ₹3,238.75 and the 52-week low is ₹2,313.75.
The market capitalisation of SRF is about ₹73,809.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SRF reported sales of ₹5,033.00 crore (+31.8%) and net profit of ₹759.00 crore (+75.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SRF has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.26% of SRF.
SRF belongs to the Diversified sector.