Telge Projects last traded at ₹233.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.7%, three months the stock moved +119.0%, year the stock moved +90.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹90.30 – ₹278.00, with the latest close 16.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated on January 16, 2018, Telge Projects Ltd is engaged in a comprehensive range of engineering design services.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company is an engineering-design and BIM services provider catering to EPC firms, fabricators, and contractors. Its offerings include 3D modeling, structural engineering design, material take-offs (MTO), 2D drafting, and architectural design, with a strong focus on BIM-driven 3D workflows over traditional 2D methods.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Telge Projects reported sales of ₹17.05 crore (+100.8%) and net profit of ₹2.99 crore (+145.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 17.05 | 4.18 | 24.52 | 2.99 | 2.89 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.39 | 4.89 | 33.98 | 3.51 | 3.36 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.08 | 1.09 | 12.00 | 0.83 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.25 | 1.78 | 21.58 | 0.71 | 0.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 8.49 | 1.26 | 14.84 | 1.22 | 1.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.65 | 6.02 | 47.59 | 4.26 | 39.69 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.30 | 0.74 | 13.96 | 0.22 | 2.14 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +71.3% | +13.8% | +100.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +47.3% | -18.8% | +231.7% |
| Net profit growth | +277.3% | -17.6% | +145.1% |
| EPS growth | -61.7% | -91.5% | +76.2% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 34.0% | 24.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Telge Projects reported sales of ₹40.21 crore (+60.3%) and net profit of ₹6.27 crore (+16.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40.21 | 9.02 | 22.43 | 6.27 | 6.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.08 | 8.33 | 33.21 | 5.38 | 50.68 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.37 | 3.89 | 31.45 | 2.66 | 26.00 |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +102.7% | +60.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +114.1% | +8.3% |
| Net profit growth | +102.3% | +16.5% |
| EPS growth | +94.9% | -88.0% |
| OPM % | 33.2% | 22.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Telge Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Telge Projects soars as its arm signs SPA to acquire 100% stake in Wheaton Detailing Services
Telge Projects’ arm signs SPA to acquire 100% stake in Wheaton Detailing Services
Telge Projects acquires Wheaton Detailing Services Inc. - Business Standard
Telge Projects acquires Wheaton Detailing Services Inc. - Business Standard
Telge Projects Ltd Downgraded to Sell Amid Technical Weakness Despite Attractive Valuation
Telge Projects shares were last quoted at ₹233.00 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Telge Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.90. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of Telge Projects is ₹283.95 and the 52-week low is ₹77.05.
The market capitalisation of Telge Projects is about ₹264.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Telge Projects reported sales of ₹17.05 crore (+100.8%) and net profit of ₹2.99 crore (+145.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Telge Projects has a 3-year ROE of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.16% of Telge Projects.
Telge Projects belongs to the Engineering - Construction sector.
All Engineering - Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z