SRM Contractors

Engineering - Construction
₹394.20
-3.47%
Prev close ₹408.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for SRM Contractors Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for SRM Contractors →

SRM Contractors Share Price Chart

SRM Contractors last traded at ₹394.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.6%, three months the stock moved -23.6%, year the stock moved -19.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹379.00 – ₹634.10, with the latest close 37.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About SRM Contractors

Incorporated in 2008, SRM Contractors Ltd is engaged in construction of roads including bridges, tunnel works, and slope stabilisation works[1]

Business Profile[1] The company specializes in infrastructure development in challenging terrains like Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Gujarat, and Odisha. It focuses on EPC and HAM contracts, with expertise in road & bridge construction, tunnel construction, slope stabilization, and civil projects such as government housing, flood control, drainage, and irrigation.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹952.18 Cr
52W High₹652.25
52W Low₹361.55
P/E Ratio8.07
P/B Ratio2.44
EPS₹51.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)31%
Sales Growth (3yr)51%
Profit Growth (3yr)81%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SRM Contractors reported sales of ₹196.00 crore (+38.0%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+53.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

SRM Contractors quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026196.0038.0019.0020.008.59
Mar 2026446.0074.0017.0054.0023.58
Dec 2025231.0044.0019.0024.0010.50
Sep 2025206.0029.0014.0020.008.75
Jun 2025142.0020.0014.0013.005.56
Mar 2025228.0034.0015.0024.0010.50
Dec 2024150.0022.0015.0016.006.97
Sep 202495.0015.0016.0010.004.51
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-12.0%+72.4%+111.1%+158.2%+116.8%+54.0%+95.6%+38.0%
Operating profit growth+7.1%+214.3%+161.5%+100.0%+93.3%+100.0%+117.6%+90.0%
Net profit growth-23.1%+300.0%+300.0%+160.0%+100.0%+50.0%+125.0%+53.8%
EPS growth-41.4%+199.1%+185.3%+167.3%+94.0%+50.6%+124.6%+54.5%
OPM %16.0%15.0%15.0%14.0%14.0%19.0%17.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), SRM Contractors reported sales of ₹1,026.00 crore (+94.7%) and net profit of ₹111.00 crore (+122.0%), compared with the previous year.

SRM Contractors annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,026168.0016.00111.0048.39
Mar 2025527.0081.0015.0050.0021.86
Mar 2024342.0042.0012.0022.0013.24
Mar 2023300.0038.0013.0019.0011.44
Mar 2022264.0030.0011.0018.001,202.37
Mar 2021161.0018.0011.008.00509.86
Mar 202087.0011.0012.004.00240.47
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+85.1%+64.0%+13.6%+14.0%+54.1%+94.7%
Operating profit growth+63.6%+66.7%+26.7%+10.5%+92.9%+107.4%
Net profit growth+100.0%+125.0%+5.6%+15.8%+127.3%+122.0%
EPS growth+112.0%+135.8%-99.0%+15.7%+65.1%+121.4%
OPM %11.0%11.0%13.0%12.0%15.0%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.59%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for SRM Contractors.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of SRM Contractors today?

SRM Contractors shares were last quoted at ₹394.20 (-3.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of SRM Contractors?

SRM Contractors has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.44. The industry P/E is 32.78.

What is the 52-week high and low of SRM Contractors?

The 52-week high of SRM Contractors is ₹652.25 and the 52-week low is ₹361.55.

What is the market cap of SRM Contractors?

The market capitalisation of SRM Contractors is about ₹952.18 crore.

How did SRM Contractors perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SRM Contractors reported sales of ₹196.00 crore (+38.0%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+53.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is SRM Contractors a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SRM Contractors has a 3-year ROE of 31.00%, 3-year profit growth of 81.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in SRM Contractors?

Promoters hold about 72.59% of SRM Contractors.

Which sector does SRM Contractors belong to?

SRM Contractors belongs to the Engineering - Construction sector.

Other Engineering - Construction stocks

All Engineering - Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for SRM Contractors →