Teamo Productions HQ last traded at ₹0.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.8%, three months the stock moved -5.8%, year the stock moved -32.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.46 – ₹0.78, with the latest close 37.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Teamo Productions HQ Limited (formerly known as GI Engineering Solutions Limited) is now in the business of film production, distribution and allied businesses, in addition to its other conventional businesses.[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company is in the business of civil engineering and IT support and is exploring different avenues to expand its business through new avenues, agreements, acquisitions, joint venture, other strategic alliances to broad base the business interests
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Teamo Productions HQ reported sales of ₹33.68 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹6.47 crore (+811.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 33.68 | 8.47 | 25.15 | 6.47 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 15.19 | -8.32 | -54.77 | -6.24 | -0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 17.85 | 2.56 | 14.34 | 5.12 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 51.03 | 0.30 | 0.59 | 0.51 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 28.27 | 0.22 | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.82 | -0.54 | -3.41 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 19.76 | -0.12 | -0.61 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 145.55 | 1.27 | 0.87 | 1.50 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.9% | -84.8% | +88.3% | +323.2% | -64.9% | -9.7% | -4.0% | +19.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +429.2% | – | -115.9% | -75.8% | -76.4% | – | – | +3750.0% |
| Net profit growth | +435.7% | +147.4% | -96.3% | -51.7% | -66.0% | +989.4% | -4900.0% | +811.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -100.0% | -50.0% | -100.0% | – | – | +500.0% |
| OPM % | 0.9% | -0.6% | -3.4% | 0.8% | 0.6% | 14.3% | -54.8% | 25.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Teamo Productions HQ reported sales of ₹112.00 crore (+72.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 112.00 | -5.00 | -5.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 64.80 | 1.51 | 2.33 | 3.38 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 62.78 | 3.92 | 6.24 | 4.88 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 840.38 | 0.87 | 0.10 | 2.88 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.11 | -0.02 | -18.18 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.10 | -2.54 | -2,540.00 | -2.52 | -0.12 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.11 | -0.04 | -36.36 | -0.04 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.05 | -26.90 | -53,800.00 | -0.08 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +150.0% | +120.0% | -9.1% | +10.0% | +763881.8% | -92.5% | +3.2% | +72.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +350.6% | -61.5% | -431.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +28700.0% | +69.4% | -30.7% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +100.0% | -50.0% | -100.0% |
| OPM % | -53800.0% | -36.4% | -2540.0% | -18.2% | 0.1% | 6.2% | 2.3% | -5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Teamo Productions HQ.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Teamo Productions HQ reports standalone net loss of Rs 6.24 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Teamo Productions HQ - Quaterly Results
Teamo Productions HQ - Quaterly Results
Teamo Productions HQ shares were last quoted at ₹0.49 (+4.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Teamo Productions HQ has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.53. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Teamo Productions HQ is ₹0.86 and the 52-week low is ₹0.37.
The market capitalisation of Teamo Productions HQ is about ₹57.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Teamo Productions HQ reported sales of ₹33.68 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹6.47 crore (+811.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Teamo Productions HQ has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 26.48% of Teamo Productions HQ.
Teamo Productions HQ belongs to the Engineering - Construction sector.
All Engineering - Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z