TeamLease Services last traded at ₹1,080.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.6%, three months the stock moved -22.4%, year the stock moved -42.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,066.95 – ₹1,766.20, with the latest close 38.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Team Lease Services provides employment related services. It provides solutions for staffing, recruitment, training, payroll processing and regulatory compliance.
Business Segments[1][2] 1) General Staffing & Allied Services (~92% of FY26 Operating Revenue): The company offers staffing solutions, temporary recruitment, payroll, and NETAP.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TeamLease Services reported sales of ₹3,035.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+36.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,035 | 31.00 | 1.00 | 34.00 | 20.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,925 | 46.00 | 1.60 | 46.00 | 26.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,990 | 42.00 | 1.40 | 42.00 | 24.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,032 | 38.00 | 1.30 | 28.00 | 16.41 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,891 | 31.00 | 1.10 | 25.00 | 15.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,858 | 47.00 | 1.70 | 38.00 | 20.85 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,921 | 35.00 | 1.20 | 28.00 | 16.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,797 | 33.00 | 1.20 | 25.00 | 14.66 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.1% | +19.5% | +17.5% | +12.1% | +8.4% | +2.4% | +2.3% | +5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.1% | -2.8% | +27.0% | +40.9% | +15.2% | +20.0% | -2.1% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -10.7% | -9.7% | +35.7% | +31.6% | +12.0% | +50.0% | +21.1% | +36.0% |
| EPS growth | -9.8% | -8.3% | +27.2% | +27.7% | +11.9% | +46.8% | +25.6% | +31.3% |
| OPM % | 1.2% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), TeamLease Services reported sales of ₹11,791.00 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹141.00 crore (+28.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11,791 | 157.00 | 1.00 | 141.00 | 83.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 11,156 | 138.00 | 1.00 | 110.00 | 64.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 9,322 | 131.00 | 1.00 | 113.00 | 66.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 7,870 | 122.00 | 2.00 | 112.00 | 65.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,480 | 142.00 | 2.00 | 39.00 | 22.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 4,881 | 97.00 | 2.00 | 78.00 | 45.33 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,201 | 93.00 | 2.00 | 35.00 | 20.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,448 | 94.00 | 2.00 | 98.00 | 57.34 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.7% | +16.9% | -6.2% | +32.8% | +21.5% | +18.4% | +19.7% | +5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.2% | -1.1% | +4.3% | +46.4% | -14.1% | +7.4% | +5.3% | +13.8% |
| Net profit growth | +34.2% | -64.3% | +122.9% | -50.0% | +187.2% | +0.9% | -2.7% | +28.2% |
| EPS growth | +33.4% | -64.3% | +121.6% | -50.4% | +189.7% | +2.7% | -3.0% | +28.4% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for TeamLease Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →TeamLease Services: तिमाहीत नफ्यात **31%** वाढ, ₹34.9 कोटींवर पोहोचला - Whalesbook
TeamLease Services wins Karnataka HC order quashing EPFO notice - scanx.trade
TeamLease Services fixes July 3 as record date for ₹1,600 share buyback - scanx.trade
TeamLease Services announces ₹238 crore share buyback at ₹1,600 per share; posts 26% rise in Q4 net profit
TeamLease Services announces ₹238 crore share buyback at ₹1,600 per share; posts 26% rise in Q4 net profit
Teamlease Services rallies as board to mull buyback on 20 May'26 - Business Standard
Teamlease Services rallies as board to mull buyback on 20 May'26 - Business Standard
Teamlease Services rallies as board to mull buyback on 20 May'26 - Business Standard
TeamLease shares fall 2% as firm receives Rs 184-crore EPFO show cause notice - Moneycontrol.com
TeamLease Services shares were last quoted at ₹1,080.80 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
TeamLease Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.83. The industry P/E is 29.73.
The 52-week high of TeamLease Services is ₹1,873.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,063.40.
The market capitalisation of TeamLease Services is about ₹1,971.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TeamLease Services reported sales of ₹3,035.00 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+36.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, TeamLease Services has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.29% of TeamLease Services.
TeamLease Services belongs to the Misc. Commercial Services sector.
All Misc. Commercial Services stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z