TARC

Construction - Real Estate
₹120.09
+2.23%
Prev close ₹117.47
Get AI-Powered Analysis for TARC Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for TARC →

TARC Share Price Chart

TARC last traded at ₹120.09 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.4%, three months the stock moved -9.6%, year the stock moved -31.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹116.25 – ₹176.35, with the latest close 31.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About TARC

TARC Ltd. (The Anant Raj Corporation) started out as a construction and contracting company and evolved to become one of the largest real estate development companies and land bank holders in the New Delhi Metropolitan Area. The company‘s key developments are across verticals like Residential, Hospitality, Commercial and Retail projects. The name of the company has been changed from Anant Raj Global Ltd. to TARC Ltd. in April 2021. [1]

Business Services The company is engaged in the development of luxurious residential projects in New Delhi and Gurugram. [1] TARC is a leading brand in the luxury residential sector. [2]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹3809.69 Cr
52W High₹186.20
52W Low₹110.50
P/E Ratio-72.12
P/B Ratio3.51
EPS₹-1.79
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-8%
Sales Growth (3yr)-4%
Profit Growth (3yr)-5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TARC reported sales of ₹217.00 crore (+185.5%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (-57.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

TARC quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026217.0040.0019.0023.000.77
Mar 2026209.00-90.00-43.002.000.05
Dec 202538.00-18.00-47.00-21.00-0.71
Sep 20257.00-36.00-519.00-16.00-0.53
Jun 202576.00-120.00-159.0054.001.84
Mar 202512.00-84.00-708.00-105.00-3.54
Dec 20249.00-11.00-120.00-29.00-0.97
Sep 20244.00-24.00-566.00-67.00-2.28
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-86.7%+0.0%+33.3%+850.0%+75.0%+322.2%+1641.7%+185.5%
Operating profit growth–-283.3%––––––
Net profit growth-6800.0%––––––-57.4%
EPS growth-5800.0%––––––-58.2%
OPM %-566.0%-120.0%-708.0%-159.0%-519.0%-47.0%-43.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), TARC reported sales of ₹330.00 crore (+870.6%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

TARC annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026330.00-264.00-80.0019.000.65
Mar 202534.00-133.00-395.00-231.00-7.84
Mar 2024111.0048.0043.00-77.00-2.61
Mar 2023369.00164.0044.0020.000.69
Mar 2022251.00-184.00-74.00-233.00-7.89
Mar 2021191.000.000.006.000.21
Mar 2020137.0025.0019.0053.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+39.4%+31.4%+47.0%-69.9%-69.4%+870.6%
Operating profit growth-100.0%––-70.7%-377.1%–
Net profit growth-88.7%-3983.3%–-485.0%––
EPS growth–-3857.1%–-478.3%––
OPM %0.0%-74.0%44.0%43.0%-395.0%-80.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding65.12%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for TARC.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of TARC today?

TARC shares were last quoted at ₹120.09 (+2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of TARC?

TARC has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -72.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.51. The industry P/E is 40.55.

What is the 52-week high and low of TARC?

The 52-week high of TARC is ₹186.20 and the 52-week low is ₹110.50.

What is the market cap of TARC?

The market capitalisation of TARC is about ₹3,809.69 crore.

How did TARC perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TARC reported sales of ₹217.00 crore (+185.5%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (-57.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is TARC a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, TARC has a 3-year ROE of -8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in TARC?

Promoters hold about 65.12% of TARC.

Which sector does TARC belong to?

TARC belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for TARC →