Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation last traded at ₹3.17 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.8%, three months the stock moved -15.2%, year the stock moved -14.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.17 – ₹4.27, with the latest close 25.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Swasti Vinayaka Art and Heritage Corporation Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of artifacts consisting of a collection of gemstone sculptures, real estate, and stocks.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SVAHCL is in the business of manufacturing carvings of precious and semi-precious stones, paintings, jewellery, and the company also receives compensation against property. The company focuses on long-term investments in blue-chip scrips, with a view to well-timed entry and exit. To do this, SVAHCL employs a fundamental analysis, along with an in-house technical analysis framework.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation reported sales of ₹4.11 crore (-58.7%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore (-60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.11 | 0.77 | 18.73 | 0.58 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 11.74 | 3.17 | 27.00 | 2.75 | 0.31 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.33 | 1.18 | 18.64 | 0.83 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.67 | 1.10 | 29.97 | 0.77 | 0.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.96 | 2.40 | 24.10 | 1.45 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.49 | 1.48 | 42.41 | 0.95 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.30 | 0.78 | 23.64 | 0.48 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.92 | 1.18 | 17.05 | 0.77 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +120.4% | +8.9% | +5.1% | +91.9% | -47.0% | +91.8% | +236.4% | -58.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.5% | -31.0% | +214.9% | +531.6% | -6.8% | +51.3% | +114.2% | -67.9% |
| Net profit growth | -4.9% | -31.4% | +4650.0% | +1218.2% | +0.0% | +72.9% | +189.5% | -60.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -37.5% | – | +1500.0% | +0.0% | +80.0% | +181.8% | -62.5% |
| OPM % | 17.1% | 23.6% | 42.4% | 24.1% | 30.0% | 18.6% | 27.0% | 18.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation reported sales of ₹31.70 crore (+67.7%) and net profit of ₹5.81 crore (+150.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 31.70 | 7.88 | 24.86 | 5.81 | 0.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 18.90 | 3.84 | 20.32 | 2.32 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.38 | 3.68 | 29.73 | 2.05 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 12.67 | 4.53 | 35.75 | 2.93 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 10.03 | 2.73 | 27.22 | 1.53 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.49 | 3.35 | 39.46 | 1.78 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 9.46 | 2.66 | 28.12 | 1.20 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.07 | 3.08 | 33.96 | 1.50 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.7% | +4.3% | -10.3% | +18.1% | +26.3% | -2.3% | +52.7% | +67.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -31.3% | -13.6% | +25.9% | -18.5% | +65.9% | -18.8% | +4.3% | +105.2% |
| Net profit growth | -38.3% | -20.0% | +48.3% | -14.0% | +91.5% | -30.0% | +13.2% | +150.4% |
| EPS growth | -37.0% | -23.5% | +53.8% | -15.0% | +94.1% | -30.3% | +13.0% | +150.0% |
| OPM % | 34.0% | 28.1% | 39.5% | 27.2% | 35.8% | 29.7% | 20.3% | 24.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation.
Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹3.17 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.90. The industry P/E is 55.81.
The 52-week high of Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation is ₹4.84 and the 52-week low is ₹2.82.
The market capitalisation of Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation is about ₹28.98 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation reported sales of ₹4.11 crore (-58.7%) and net profit of ₹0.58 crore (-60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.00% of Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation.
Swasti Vinayaka Art And Heritage Corporation belongs to the Diversified sector.