Swarnsarita Jewels India last traded at ₹38.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.4%, three months the stock moved +15.1%, year the stock moved +14.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.93 – ₹42.00, with the latest close 8.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd manufactures & exports gold and diamond jewellery.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) SJIL is a part of Chordia family of Mumbai. b) It was formed as a result of the takeover of a profit-making company, Shyam Star Gems Ltd. c) It is a manufacturer, trader, and wholesaler of Antique Jewellery, high-end Gold Jewellery, and Diamond Jewellery with customers across India and abroad. d) The company has a wholly owned subsidiary, viz. Swarnsarita Trading Private Limited (STPL), which trades in diamond jewellery.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swarnsarita Jewels India reported sales of ₹206.00 crore (+35.5%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+83.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 206.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 5.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 237.00 | -8.00 | -3.20 | -7.00 | -3.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 218.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Sep 2025 | 262.00 | 10.00 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 3.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 152.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 158.00 | -3.00 | -1.60 | -4.00 | -1.90 |
| Dec 2024 | 219.00 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 230.00 | 3.00 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.0% | +7.4% | -7.6% | -1.9% | +13.9% | -0.5% | +50.0% | +35.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +66.7% | -250.0% | +0.0% | +233.3% | -20.0% | – | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +0.0% | +600.0% | +0.0% | – | +83.3% |
| EPS growth | – | +1000.0% | -6433.3% | -3.0% | +834.3% | -27.3% | – | +76.9% |
| OPM % | 1.1% | 2.4% | -1.6% | 6.0% | 3.8% | 1.8% | -3.2% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Swarnsarita Jewels India reported sales of ₹868.00 crore (+14.1%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+140.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 868.00 | 16.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 5.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 761.00 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 770.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 840.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 841.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 3.59 |
| Mar 2021 | 576.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2020 | 559.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 2.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 549.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.0% | +1.8% | +3.0% | +46.0% | -0.1% | -8.3% | -1.2% | +14.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.3% | +0.0% | +83.3% | -9.1% | +30.0% | +7.7% | +7.1% | +6.7% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +60.0% | -25.0% | -16.7% | +0.0% | +140.0% |
| EPS growth | +10.1% | -5.2% | +20.7% | +37.0% | -16.2% | -23.9% | +10.9% | +129.1% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Swarnsarita Jewels India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Swarnsarita Jewels corrects AGM resolution type for director appointment - scanx.trade
Swarnsarita Jewels India consolidated net profit rises 76.73% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Swarnsarita Jewels India Ltd Reports Flat Quarterly Performance Amid Margin Pressures
Swarnsarita Jewels India Limited Open Offer Concludes with Acquisition of 17,05,843 Equity Shares at ₹32.15 Per Share - scanx.trade
Swarnsarita Jewels India Limited Open Offer Concludes with Acquisition of 17,05,843 Equity Shares at ₹32.15 Per Share - scanx.trade
Swarnsarita Jewels India Limited Open Offer Concludes with Acquisition of 17,05,843 Equity Shares at ₹32.15 Per Share - scanx.trade
Swarnsarita Jewels India Limited Open Offer Concludes with Acquisition of 17,05,843 Equity Shares at ₹32.15 Per Share - scanx.trade
Swarnsarita Jewels India shares were last quoted at ₹38.40 (-3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Swarnsarita Jewels India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.59. The industry P/E is 55.33.
The 52-week high of Swarnsarita Jewels India is ₹45.00 and the 52-week low is ₹28.26.
The market capitalisation of Swarnsarita Jewels India is about ₹87.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swarnsarita Jewels India reported sales of ₹206.00 crore (+35.5%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+83.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Swarnsarita Jewels India has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.11% of Swarnsarita Jewels India.
Swarnsarita Jewels India belongs to the Diamond & Jewellery sector.