SVS Ventures

Construction - Real Estate
₹5.35
-0.93%
Prev close ₹5.40
Get AI-Powered Analysis for SVS Ventures Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for SVS Ventures →

SVS Ventures Share Price Chart

SVS Ventures last traded at ₹5.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.5%, three months the stock moved -33.2%, year the stock moved -39.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4.93 – ₹14.95, with the latest close 64.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About SVS Ventures

Incorporated in 2015, SVS Ventures Ltd deals in real estate activities, with own or leased property, and construction business[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] a) SVSVL and the Erstwhile Proprietary Firm, viz. M/s Vijay & Co, are in the business of construction and real estate development, focused on development of residential villas and apartment projects, commercial projects, etc. in and around Ahmedabad, Gujarat b) Their residential buildings and villas are designed with a variety of amenities such as security systems, sports and recreational facilities, play areas and electricity back-up.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹12.64 Cr
52W High₹15.48
52W Low₹4.60
P/E Ratio12.33
P/B Ratio0.37
EPS₹0.48
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)36%
Profit Growth (3yr)13%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SVS Ventures reported sales of ₹16.66 crore (+7472.7%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+1011.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

SVS Ventures quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202616.660.905.401.000.47
Sep 20250.170.0423.530.020.01
Mar 20250.000.27–0.010.00
Sep 20240.00-0.21–0.060.03
Mar 20240.220.0731.820.090.04
Sep 20231.210.032.48-0.010.00
Mar 20235.330.458.440.180.08
Sep 20221.300.5441.540.520.33
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+29.4%-100.0%-100.0%-86.0%+7472.7%
Operating profit growth-56.3%-138.9%-40.0%+33.3%+1185.7%
Net profit growth-25.0%-88.5%-94.4%–+1011.1%
EPS growth-100.0%-90.9%-100.0%–+1075.0%
OPM %31.8%––23.5%5.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), SVS Ventures reported sales of ₹16.83 crore (+20937.5%) and net profit of ₹1.02 crore (+1175.0%), compared with the previous year.

SVS Ventures annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202616.830.945.591.020.48
Mar 20250.080.13162.500.080.04
Mar 20241.430.128.390.080.04
Mar 20236.630.9914.930.700.33
Mar 20220.170.1694.120.12120.00
Mar 202113.551.077.900.27270.00
Mar 202013.481.108.160.25250.00
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+0.5%-98.7%+3800.0%-78.4%-94.4%+20937.5%
Operating profit growth-2.7%-85.0%+518.8%-87.9%+8.3%+623.1%
Net profit growth+8.0%-55.6%+483.3%-88.6%+0.0%+1175.0%
EPS growth+8.0%-55.6%-99.7%-87.9%+0.0%+1100.0%
OPM %7.9%94.1%14.9%8.4%162.5%5.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding21.08%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for SVS Ventures.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is SVS Ventures's current stock price?

SVS Ventures shares were last quoted at ₹5.35 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of SVS Ventures?

SVS Ventures has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 32.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of SVS Ventures?

The 52-week high of SVS Ventures is ₹15.48 and the 52-week low is ₹4.60.

What is the market cap of SVS Ventures?

The market capitalisation of SVS Ventures is about ₹12.64 crore.

How did SVS Ventures perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), SVS Ventures reported sales of ₹16.66 crore (+7472.7%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+1011.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is SVS Ventures a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SVS Ventures has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in SVS Ventures?

Promoters hold about 21.08% of SVS Ventures.

Which sector does SVS Ventures belong to?

SVS Ventures belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for SVS Ventures →