Suratwwala Business Group last traded at ₹22.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.2%, three months the stock moved -12.9%, year the stock moved -29.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21.50 – ₹38.00, with the latest close 40.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Suratwwala Business Group Ltd is in the business of construction of residential, commercial, IT Parks, renting of immovable properties and in solar power generating activity, along with other related business auxiliary services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SBGL is a real estate developer in the Pune region for residential, commercial, and redevelopment projects. It is also engaged in solar power generation and business auxiliary services related to real estate development.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suratwwala Business Group reported sales of ₹42.12 crore (+164.1%) and net profit of ₹9.34 crore (+75.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 42.12 | 13.43 | 31.89 | 9.34 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 58.97 | 19.13 | 32.44 | 13.28 | 0.77 |
| Dec 2025 | 41.93 | 15.60 | 37.20 | 11.13 | 0.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 25.98 | 11.06 | 42.57 | 8.16 | 0.47 |
| Jun 2025 | 15.95 | 6.99 | 43.82 | 5.33 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.72 | 8.76 | 40.33 | 6.53 | 0.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.18 | -0.27 | -8.49 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.24 | 0.67 | 29.91 | 0.22 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -87.8% | -80.6% | +3.0% | +82.5% | +1059.8% | +1218.6% | +171.5% | +164.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -94.0% | -103.0% | -16.0% | +32.6% | +1550.7% | – | +118.4% | +92.1% |
| Net profit growth | -97.3% | -97.1% | +16.8% | +30.3% | +3609.1% | +5757.9% | +103.4% | +75.2% |
| EPS growth | -97.9% | -97.4% | +18.8% | +29.2% | +4600.0% | +6300.0% | +102.6% | +74.2% |
| OPM % | 29.9% | -8.5% | 40.3% | 43.8% | 42.6% | 37.2% | 32.4% | 31.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Suratwwala Business Group reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+346.9%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+245.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 143.00 | 53.00 | 37.00 | 38.00 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.00 | 13.00 | 41.00 | 11.00 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 72.00 | 38.00 | 53.00 | 28.00 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 62.00 | 30.00 | 48.00 | 21.00 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.00 | -4.00 | -480.00 | -11.00 | -0.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 88.00 | 6.00 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2020 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 32.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 31.00 | 1.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.2% | +22.2% | +18.2% | -92.3% | +6100.0% | +16.1% | -55.6% | +346.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -25.0% | +0.0% | +266.7% | -136.4% | – | +26.7% | -65.8% | +307.7% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | -100.0% | – | -283.3% | – | +33.3% | -60.7% | +245.5% |
| EPS growth | -99.9% | -55.6% | +775.0% | -277.1% | – | +31.1% | -61.3% | +253.2% |
| OPM % | 31.0% | 32.0% | 88.0% | -480.0% | 48.0% | 53.0% | 41.0% | 37.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Suratwwala Business Group.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Suratwwala Business Group Ltd leads losers in 'B' group - Business Standard
Suratwwala Business Group Ltd leads losers in 'B' group - business-standard.com
Suratwwala Business Group Ltd leads gainers in 'B' group - Business Standard
Suratwwala Business Group touches the roof as its arm bags LoI worth Rs 69 crore
Suratwwala Business Group consolidated net profit rises 75.23% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Suratwwala Business Group arm wins 15 MWAC solar project - Business Standard
Suratwwala Business Group arm wins 15 MWAC solar power plant - Business Standard
Suratwwala Business Group arm wins 15 MWAC solar project - Business Standard
Suratwwala Business Group’s arm wins order worth Rs 19 crore
Suratwwala Business Group arm wins 15 MWAC solar project - Business Standard
Suratwwala Business Group shares were last quoted at ₹22.49 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Suratwwala Business Group has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.39. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of Suratwwala Business Group is ₹42.50 and the 52-week low is ₹18.41.
The market capitalisation of Suratwwala Business Group is about ₹405.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suratwwala Business Group reported sales of ₹42.12 crore (+164.1%) and net profit of ₹9.34 crore (+75.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Suratwwala Business Group has a 3-year ROE of 41.00%, 3-year profit growth of 22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.39% of Suratwwala Business Group.
Suratwwala Business Group belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z