Suraj Estate Developers last traded at ₹203.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.8%, three months the stock moved -9.9%, year the stock moved -32.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹164.20 – ₹290.35, with the latest close 30.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Suraj Estate Developers Limited is a real estate construction company that develops residential and commercial real estate in the South Central Mumbai region.[1]
Leadership in Redevelopment of Properties[1] The company specializes in redevelopment projects, holding a 61% share in South Central Mumbai's redevelopment market. It has expertise in settling tenants, with over 1,011 homes redeveloped free of cost. It has launched 263 projects in SCM sub-markets, with 160 projects categorized as redevelopment.[2] Market Leadership in South Centeral Mumbai[2] No.1 in Market Absorption (Units): Suraj accounts for 16% of the total unit absorption among the top 10 developers in SCM. No.1 in Market Absorption (Value): SEDL contributes 15% of the total value absorption in the same market.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suraj Estate Developers reported sales of ₹145.00 crore (+9.8%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+9.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 145.00 | 53.00 | 37.00 | 23.00 | 4.78 |
| Mar 2026 | 99.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 11.00 | 2.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 180.00 | 54.00 | 30.00 | 25.00 | 5.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 145.00 | 65.00 | 45.00 | 33.00 | 6.93 |
| Jun 2025 | 132.00 | 50.00 | 37.00 | 21.00 | 4.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 136.00 | 30.00 | 22.00 | 18.00 | 3.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 170.00 | 46.00 | 27.00 | 20.00 | 4.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 109.00 | 63.00 | 58.00 | 32.00 | 7.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.8% | +60.4% | +36.0% | -1.5% | +33.0% | +5.9% | -27.2% | +9.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -34.3% | -43.4% | -20.6% | +3.2% | +17.4% | +66.7% | +6.0% |
| Net profit growth | +88.2% | +17.6% | -5.3% | -30.0% | +3.1% | +25.0% | -38.9% | +9.5% |
| EPS growth | +40.8% | +11.8% | -11.8% | -34.5% | -3.5% | +25.8% | -41.3% | +7.4% |
| OPM % | 58.0% | 27.0% | 22.0% | 37.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 37.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Suraj Estate Developers reported sales of ₹556.00 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹90.00 crore (-10.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 556.00 | 218.00 | 39.00 | 90.00 | 18.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 549.00 | 203.00 | 37.00 | 100.00 | 20.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 412.00 | 233.00 | 57.00 | 67.00 | 15.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 306.00 | 151.00 | 49.00 | 32.00 | 9.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 273.00 | 132.00 | 48.00 | 27.00 | 7.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 240.00 | 87.00 | 36.00 | 6.00 | 9.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 87.00 | 67.00 | 77.00 | 2.00 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 35.00 | 54.00 | 157.00 | 2.00 | 2.36 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +148.6% | +175.9% | +13.7% | +12.1% | +34.6% | +33.3% | +1.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.1% | +29.9% | +51.7% | +14.4% | +54.3% | -12.9% | +7.4% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +200.0% | +350.0% | +18.5% | +109.4% | +49.3% | -10.0% |
| EPS growth | -7.6% | +333.0% | -16.0% | +21.9% | +57.4% | +37.8% | -9.9% |
| OPM % | 77.0% | 36.0% | 48.0% | 49.0% | 57.0% | 37.0% | 39.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Suraj Estate Developers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Suraj Estate Developers acquires land in Dadar West for redevelopment project - Business Standard
Suraj Estate Developers surges on launching commercial project ‘One Business Bay’
Suraj Estate Developers launches commercial project ‘One Business Bay’
Suraj Estate Developers incorporates wholly-owned subsidiary
Suraj Estate Developers spikes 14% on posting Q2 results; details here
Suraj Estate Developers spike 14% on posting Q2 results; details here
Suraj Estate Developers reports 42% rise in pre-sales during Q2FY26
Suraj Estate Developers zooms on reporting 42% rise in pre-sales during Q2FY26
Suraj Estate Developers shares were last quoted at ₹203.00 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Suraj Estate Developers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.04. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of Suraj Estate Developers is ₹318.30 and the 52-week low is ₹166.20.
The market capitalisation of Suraj Estate Developers is about ₹1,056.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suraj Estate Developers reported sales of ₹145.00 crore (+9.8%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+9.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Suraj Estate Developers has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.80% of Suraj Estate Developers.
Suraj Estate Developers belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.
All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z