Supreme Industries last traded at ₹3,480.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.5%, three months the stock moved -2.5%, year the stock moved -21.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,221.10 – ₹4,209.00, with the latest close 17.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Supreme Industries Limited is India’s leading plastics product manufacturer, offering a wide and comprehensive range of plastic products in India. The company operates in various product categories viz. Plastic Piping System, Cross Laminated Films & Products, Protective Packaging Products, Industrial Moulded Components, Moulded Furniture, Storage & Material Handling Products, Performance Packaging Films and Composite LPG Cylinders.[1]
Business Segments 1) Plastic Piping Products (67% in 9M FY25 vs 66% in FY23): [1] [2] The company is India's leading manufacturer of plastic piping solutions, offering 14,000+ SKUs across products like uPVC pipes, injection moulded PVC fittings, handmade fittings, HDPE pipe systems, etc for diverse applications in plumbing, water tanks, fire protection, drainage, and more. [3] [4] In 9M FY25, the segment was impacted by unfavourable PVC resin prices and slower-than-expected demand recovery from infrastructure spending. [5]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Industries reported sales of ₹2,718.00 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹281.00 crore (+39.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,718 | 398.00 | 15.00 | 281.00 | 22.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,528 | 623.00 | 18.00 | 434.00 | 34.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,687 | 314.00 | 12.00 | 153.00 | 12.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,394 | 297.00 | 12.00 | 165.00 | 12.97 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,609 | 319.00 | 12.00 | 202.00 | 15.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,027 | 416.00 | 14.00 | 294.00 | 23.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,510 | 309.00 | 12.00 | 187.00 | 14.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,273 | 319.00 | 14.00 | 207.00 | 16.26 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.6% | +2.5% | +0.6% | -1.0% | +5.3% | +7.1% | +16.6% | +4.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.4% | -18.5% | -15.3% | -17.6% | -6.9% | +1.6% | +49.8% | +24.8% |
| Net profit growth | -14.8% | -27.0% | -17.2% | -26.0% | -20.3% | -18.2% | +47.6% | +39.1% |
| EPS growth | -15.0% | -27.0% | -17.2% | -26.0% | -20.2% | -18.0% | +47.5% | +38.7% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Supreme Industries reported sales of ₹11,218.00 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹954.00 crore (-0.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11,218 | 1,553 | 14.00 | 954.00 | 75.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,446 | 1,432 | 14.00 | 961.00 | 75.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 10,134 | 1,547 | 15.00 | 1,070 | 84.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 9,202 | 1,200 | 13.00 | 865.00 | 68.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 7,773 | 1,242 | 16.00 | 968.00 | 76.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,355 | 1,284 | 20.00 | 978.00 | 77.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,512 | 835.00 | 15.00 | 467.00 | 36.80 |
| Mar 2019 | 5,612 | 785.00 | 14.00 | 449.00 | 35.32 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.9% | -1.8% | +15.3% | +22.3% | +18.4% | +10.1% | +3.1% | +7.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.3% | +6.4% | +53.8% | -3.3% | -3.4% | +28.9% | -7.4% | +8.4% |
| Net profit growth | +3.9% | +4.0% | +109.4% | -1.0% | -10.6% | +23.7% | -10.2% | -0.7% |
| EPS growth | +3.9% | +4.2% | +109.2% | -1.0% | -10.7% | +23.6% | -10.2% | -0.7% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Supreme Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Supreme Industries among 4 stocks showing RSI trending up - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Supreme Industries - Positive Breakout: These 6 stocks cross above their 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Supreme Industries among 4 stocks showing RSI trending up - The Economic Times
Supreme Industries among 4 stocks showing RSI trending up - The Economic Times
Supreme Industries - Positive Breakout: These 6 stocks cross above their 200 DMAs - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Supreme Industries - Positive Breakout: These 6 stocks cross above their 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Supreme Industries Gains 4% As Brokerage Sets Rs 4,035 Target - whalesbook.com
Supreme Industries - Positive Breakout: These 7 stocks cross above their 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Supreme Industries - Positive Breakout: These 5 stocks cross above their 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Supreme Industries - Positive Breakout: These 7 stocks cross above their 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Supreme Industries shares were last quoted at ₹3,480.70 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Supreme Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.92. The industry P/E is 41.64.
The 52-week high of Supreme Industries is ₹4,299.95 and the 52-week low is ₹3,141.55.
The market capitalisation of Supreme Industries is about ₹44,103.73 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Industries reported sales of ₹2,718.00 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹281.00 crore (+39.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Supreme Industries has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.96% of Supreme Industries.
Supreme Industries belongs to the Plastics - Moulded Articles and Furnitures sector.
All Plastics - Moulded Articles and Furnitures stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z