Pil Italica Lifestyle last traded at ₹7.34 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.3%, three months the stock moved -7.9%, year the stock moved -50.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.90 – ₹12.31, with the latest close 40.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, PIL Italica Lifestyle Ltd manufactures Plastic Molded furniture and other articles[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PIL is an ISO-9001:2015 accredited company, and also the only Indian company with CE certified plastic furniture products including plastic chairs, tables, trolley, sun loungers, crates, storage bins, waste bins, etc. It has ventured into wooden furniture segment and launched several smart wooden products. It is also engaged in financing activities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pil Italica Lifestyle reported sales of ₹16.71 crore (-30.5%) and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (-87.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 16.71 | 1.06 | 6.34 | 0.19 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 26.84 | 2.28 | 8.49 | 1.08 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 29.81 | 1.91 | 6.41 | 0.72 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 27.64 | 2.05 | 7.42 | 1.15 | 0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 24.04 | 2.74 | 11.40 | 1.55 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.92 | 2.59 | 9.62 | 1.07 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 30.22 | 2.03 | 6.72 | 1.56 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 21.81 | 2.33 | 10.68 | 1.09 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.5% | +12.4% | +8.0% | +13.4% | +26.7% | -1.4% | -0.3% | -30.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.6% | -28.3% | +91.9% | +13.2% | -12.0% | -5.9% | -12.0% | -61.3% |
| Net profit growth | +3.8% | -14.3% | +94.5% | +2.6% | +5.5% | -53.8% | +0.9% | -87.7% |
| EPS growth | +25.0% | -12.5% | +150.0% | +16.7% | +0.0% | -57.1% | +0.0% | -85.7% |
| OPM % | 10.7% | 6.7% | 9.6% | 11.4% | 7.4% | 6.4% | 8.5% | 6.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pil Italica Lifestyle reported sales of ₹108.00 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 108.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 99.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 95.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 83.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 68.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2021 | 54.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 48.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 53.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -26.4% | -9.4% | +12.5% | +25.9% | +22.1% | +14.5% | +4.2% | +9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -25.0% | +66.7% | +20.0% | -16.7% | +20.0% | +33.3% | +12.5% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -72.7% | -66.7% | +300.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | -71.7% | -76.9% | +433.3% | -31.3% | +18.2% | +53.8% | +10.0% | -13.6% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pil Italica Lifestyle .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →PIL ITALICA Life. reports Profit after tax of Rs 1.89 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
PIL Italica Lifestyle FY26 Results: Revenue Rises 7.81%, EBITDA Margins Under Pressure - scanx.trade
PIL ITALICA Life reports Profit after tax of Rs 10.80 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Pil Italica Lifestyle shares were last quoted at ₹7.34 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pil Italica Lifestyle has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 60.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.18. The industry P/E is 41.64.
The 52-week high of Pil Italica Lifestyle is ₹14.49 and the 52-week low is ₹6.27.
The market capitalisation of Pil Italica Lifestyle is about ₹183.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pil Italica Lifestyle reported sales of ₹16.71 crore (-30.5%) and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (-87.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pil Italica Lifestyle has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.09% of Pil Italica Lifestyle .
Pil Italica Lifestyle belongs to the Plastics - Moulded Articles and Furnitures sector.
All Plastics - Moulded Articles and Furnitures stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z