Nilkamal last traded at ₹1,790.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.5%, three months the stock moved +41.1%, year the stock moved +13.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,126.95 – ₹2,137.75, with the latest close 16.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Nilkamal Ltd transformed from Plastic Furniture to Complete Furniture Solution Provider for Home Furniture, Office Furniture, etc., in various materials and upholstered products. [1]
Business Overview[1] The Company is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of material handling products, moulded furniture, metal racking and storage systems, rigid packaging, BubbleGuard packaging solutions, factory-made wooden furniture, institutional furniture, office seating solutions, sofas, mattresses, and foam products. It is also engaged in the retail business of furniture and household products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nilkamal reported sales of ₹820.00 crore (-7.1%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 820.00 | 75.00 | 9.00 | 24.00 | 16.30 |
| Mar 2026 | 965.00 | 96.00 | 10.00 | 42.00 | 27.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 962.00 | 90.00 | 9.00 | 25.00 | 16.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 968.00 | 85.00 | 9.00 | 34.00 | 22.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 883.00 | 58.00 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 10.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 894.00 | 85.00 | 10.00 | 34.00 | 22.87 |
| Dec 2024 | 854.00 | 63.00 | 7.00 | 22.00 | 14.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 822.00 | 77.00 | 9.00 | 33.00 | 21.80 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.9% | +6.4% | +7.2% | +18.8% | +17.8% | +12.6% | +7.9% | -7.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.2% | -13.7% | +4.9% | +3.6% | +10.4% | +42.9% | +12.9% | +29.3% |
| Net profit growth | +32.0% | -24.1% | -5.6% | -16.7% | +3.0% | +13.6% | +23.5% | +60.0% |
| EPS growth | +30.1% | -26.6% | -3.9% | -16.7% | +3.2% | +17.6% | +21.6% | +59.6% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nilkamal reported sales of ₹3,778.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹116.00 crore (+8.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,778 | 329.00 | 9.00 | 116.00 | 77.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,313 | 286.00 | 9.00 | 107.00 | 71.32 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,196 | 294.00 | 9.00 | 122.00 | 81.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,131 | 312.00 | 10.00 | 134.00 | 89.76 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,730 | 224.00 | 8.00 | 83.00 | 55.86 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,092 | 256.00 | 12.00 | 113.00 | 75.68 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,257 | 284.00 | 13.00 | 142.00 | 95.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,362 | 216.00 | 9.00 | 118.00 | 78.63 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.2% | -4.4% | -7.3% | +30.5% | +14.7% | +2.1% | +3.7% | +14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.7% | +31.5% | -9.9% | -12.5% | +39.3% | -5.8% | -2.7% | +15.0% |
| Net profit growth | -4.8% | +20.3% | -20.4% | -26.5% | +61.4% | -9.0% | -12.3% | +8.4% |
| EPS growth | -5.0% | +21.1% | -20.5% | -26.2% | +60.7% | -8.7% | -12.9% | +8.6% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nilkamal.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nilkamal FY26 Standalone Revenue Rises 14% to ₹3,686 Crores; Board Recommends ₹20 Dividend - scanx.trade
Nilkamal FY26 Standalone Revenue Rises 14% to ₹3,686 Crores; Board Recommends ₹20 Dividend - scanx.trade
Nilkamal FY26 Standalone Revenue Rises 14% to ₹3,686 Crores; Board Recommends ₹20 Dividend - scanx.trade
Delhi High Court restrains Cambro Nilkamal from selling 'Stella' induction cooktops - The Economic Times
Nilkamal Q2 Results: Profit, revenue grow 18% YoY boosted by B2B, e-comm biz
Nilkamal shares were last quoted at ₹1,790.00 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nilkamal has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.76. The industry P/E is 41.64.
The 52-week high of Nilkamal is ₹2,150.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,035.50.
The market capitalisation of Nilkamal is about ₹2,814.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nilkamal reported sales of ₹820.00 crore (-7.1%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nilkamal has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.54% of Nilkamal.
Nilkamal belongs to the Plastics - Moulded Articles and Furnitures sector.
All Plastics - Moulded Articles and Furnitures stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z