Supreme Holdings & Hospitality

Construction - Real Estate
₹29.64
+0.03%
Prev close ₹29.63
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality →

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality Share Price Chart

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality last traded at ₹29.64 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.9%, three months the stock moved -39.0%, year the stock moved -65.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.00 – ₹88.03, with the latest close 66.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Supreme Holdings & Hospitality

Incorporated in 1992, Supreme Holdings and Hospitality India Ltd is engaged in development of commercial and residential projects[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] SHHIL is in the business of land development, construction and real estate business activities. It has done residential developments in the prime location of Pune and Mumbai, especially in Panvel. Currently, company has delivered 1.5 million square feet of construction area which is home to over 350 families

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹119.81 Cr
52W High₹97.88
52W Low₹30.25
P/E Ratio172.22
P/B Ratio0.22
EPS₹0.18
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-63%
Profit Growth (3yr)-68%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Holdings & Hospitality reported sales of ₹2.22 crore (+1287.5%) and net profit of ₹0.38 crore (+660.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262.22-0.13-5.860.380.10
Mar 20262.25-0.72-32.00-0.09-0.02
Dec 20251.30-0.45-34.620.120.04
Sep 20250.10-0.62-620.000.270.07
Jun 20250.16-1.13-706.250.050.02
Mar 20250.17-2.72-1,600.00-1.69-0.44
Dec 202419.674.4922.834.321.12
Sep 202423.184.4018.984.101.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-3.6%+39.0%-99.1%-99.3%-99.6%-93.4%+1223.5%+1287.5%
Operating profit growth+97.3%+203.4%–-125.2%-114.1%-110.0%––
Net profit growth+38.5%+237.5%-207.0%-98.7%-93.4%-97.2%–+660.0%
EPS growth+31.0%+229.4%-204.8%-98.0%-93.6%-96.4%–+400.0%
OPM %19.0%22.8%-1600.0%-706.3%-620.0%-34.6%-32.0%-5.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Supreme Holdings & Hospitality reported sales of ₹3.81 crore (-94.2%) and net profit of ₹0.35 crore (-96.8%), compared with the previous year.

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263.81-2.94-77.170.350.10
Mar 202566.0011.0016.0011.002.72
Mar 202472.006.009.008.002.11
Mar 202373.0011.0015.0012.003.37
Mar 202276.0015.0019.0013.003.63
Mar 202145.001.003.001.000.37
Mar 202078.008.0010.007.001.91
Mar 201955.003.006.003.000.86
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+12.2%+41.8%-42.3%+68.9%-3.9%-1.4%-8.3%-94.2%
Operating profit growth+50.0%+166.7%-87.5%+1400.0%-26.7%-45.5%+83.3%-126.7%
Net profit growth+50.0%+133.3%-85.7%+1200.0%-7.7%-33.3%+37.5%-96.8%
EPS growth+83.0%+122.1%-80.6%+881.1%-7.2%-37.4%+28.9%-96.3%
OPM %6.0%10.0%3.0%19.0%15.0%9.0%16.0%-77.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding58.17%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality today?

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality shares were last quoted at ₹29.64 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality?

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 172.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.22. The industry P/E is 39.42.

What is the 52-week high and low of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality?

The 52-week high of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality is ₹97.88 and the 52-week low is ₹30.25.

What is the market cap of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality?

The market capitalisation of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality is about ₹119.81 crore.

How did Supreme Holdings & Hospitality perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Holdings & Hospitality reported sales of ₹2.22 crore (+1287.5%) and net profit of ₹0.38 crore (+660.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Supreme Holdings & Hospitality a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Supreme Holdings & Hospitality has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -68.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Supreme Holdings & Hospitality?

Promoters hold about 58.17% of Supreme Holdings & Hospitality.

Which sector does Supreme Holdings & Hospitality belong to?

Supreme Holdings & Hospitality belongs to the Construction - Real Estate sector.

Other Construction - Real Estate stocks

All Construction - Real Estate stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Supreme Holdings & Hospitality →