STEL Holdings

Finance - Others
₹518
-5.00%
Prev close ₹545.25
Get AI-Powered Analysis for STEL Holdings Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for STEL Holdings →

STEL Holdings Share Price Chart

STEL Holdings last traded at ₹518.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.2%, three months the stock moved +13.7%, year the stock moved +9.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹404.70 – ₹680.90, with the latest close 23.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About STEL Holdings

Incorporated in 1990, STEL Holdings Ltd invests in securities of group companies[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] STEL is a part of RPG and RPSG group. It is a Core Investment Company which invests in a diversified portfolio of quoted and unquoted securities of RPG and RPSG group companies. Dividends received from investee companies constitutes as their main source of income. It currently has investments of market value exceeding Rs.500 crores across its various RPG and RPSG group Companies

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1131.50 Cr
52W High₹748.80
52W Low₹342
P/E Ratio57.68
P/B Ratio0.71
EPS₹10.63
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)1%
Sales Growth (3yr)17%
Profit Growth (3yr)17%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), STEL Holdings reported sales of ₹0.10 crore (-85.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-137.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

STEL Holdings quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.10-0.11-110.00-0.13-0.07
Mar 20260.260.0519.230.520.28
Dec 202517.2017.0699.1912.586.82
Sep 20259.279.0897.956.653.60
Jun 20250.710.4867.610.350.19
Mar 202513.4413.3499.269.985.41
Dec 20240.300.1446.670.090.05
Sep 20247.787.6598.335.723.10
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+86.6%+0.0%-0.3%+82.1%+19.2%+5633.3%-98.1%-85.9%
Operating profit growth+90.8%-6.7%+0.1%+242.9%+18.7%+12085.7%-99.6%-122.9%
Net profit growth+91.3%-10.0%+0.2%+288.9%+16.3%+13877.8%-94.8%-137.1%
EPS growth+91.4%+0.0%+0.2%+280.0%+16.1%+13540.0%-94.8%-136.8%
OPM %98.3%46.7%99.3%67.6%98.0%99.2%19.2%-110.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), STEL Holdings reported sales of ₹27.00 crore (+22.7%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.

STEL Holdings annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202627.0027.0097.0020.0010.76
Mar 202522.0021.0097.0016.008.60
Mar 202418.0018.0096.0013.007.19
Mar 202317.0016.0096.0012.006.64
Mar 202220.0019.0097.0015.007.92
Mar 202112.0012.0096.009.004.69
Mar 202016.0016.0096.0015.008.22
Mar 201910.009.0094.009.004.87
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+42.9%+60.0%-25.0%+66.7%-15.0%+5.9%+22.2%+22.7%
Operating profit growth+50.0%+77.8%-25.0%+58.3%-15.8%+12.5%+16.7%+28.6%
Net profit growth+50.0%+66.7%-40.0%+66.7%-20.0%+8.3%+23.1%+25.0%
EPS growth+56.1%+68.8%-42.9%+68.9%-16.2%+8.3%+19.6%+25.1%
OPM %94.0%96.0%96.0%97.0%96.0%96.0%97.0%97.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding72.06%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for STEL Holdings.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is STEL Holdings's current stock price?

STEL Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹518.00 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of STEL Holdings?

STEL Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 57.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.71. The industry P/E is 39.42.

What is the 52-week high and low of STEL Holdings?

The 52-week high of STEL Holdings is ₹748.80 and the 52-week low is ₹342.00.

What is the market cap of STEL Holdings?

The market capitalisation of STEL Holdings is about ₹1,131.50 crore.

How did STEL Holdings perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), STEL Holdings reported sales of ₹0.10 crore (-85.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.13 crore (-137.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is STEL Holdings a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, STEL Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in STEL Holdings?

Promoters hold about 72.06% of STEL Holdings.

Which sector does STEL Holdings belong to?

STEL Holdings belongs to the Finance - Others sector.

Other Finance - Others stocks

All Finance - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for STEL Holdings →